5/16/2023
|
@
Woodbury Central #74
|
L 3-7 |
Woodbury Central Community School
|
|
5/17/2023
|
@
Unity Christian #100
|
W 12-1 |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
|
5/18/2023
|
vs
Cherokee Washington #165
|
W 3-2 |
Sargent Field
|
|
5/19/2023
|
@
Trinity Christian #328
|
W 18-1 |
Trinity Christian High School
|
4:30 JV |
5/22/2023
|
@
Hinton #110
|
W 6-0 |
Hinton
|
|
5/24/2023
|
vs
Gehlen Catholic #43
|
L 5-8 |
Sargent Field
|
|
5/26/2023
|
@
Remsen St. Mary's #6
|
L 4-5 |
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
|
5/27/2023
|
vs
OABCIG #250
|
W 12-1 |
Sargent Field
|
|
5/27/2023
|
vs
Newell-Fonda #52
|
W 7-5 |
Sargent Field
|
|
5/30/2023
|
vs
West Sioux #204
|
W 10-0 |
Sargent Field
|
|
5/31/2023
|
vs
Unity Christian #100
|
W 3-1 |
Sargent Field
|
War Eagle Conference |
6/2/2023
|
vs
MMCRU #248
|
W 11-2 |
Sargent Field
|
|
6/3/2023
|
vs
Kingsley-Pierson #24
|
12:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
|
6/3/2023
|
vs
Kingsley-Pierson #24
|
L 1-7 |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
Dutch Tournament |
6/3/2023
|
vs
Unity Christian #100
|
W 4-3 |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
Dutch Tournament |
6/5/2023
|
@
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn #326
|
W 8-0 |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
6/6/2023
|
vs
Alta-Aurelia #108
|
W 6-1 |
Akron Westfield School
|
|
6/9/2023
|
@
South O'Brien #334
|
W 15-0 |
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
|
6/12/2023
|
vs
Harris-Lake Park #316
|
W 10-0 |
Sargent Field
|
|
6/13/2023
|
vs
Kingsley-Pierson #24
|
L 1-10 |
Sargent Field
|
|
6/14/2023
|
@
MMCRU #248
|
W 16-5 |
MMCRU Middle School
|
|
6/16/2023
|
vs
Remsen St. Mary's #6
|
L 2-3 |
Granville
|
Spalding Tournament |
6/17/2023
|
vs
Unity Christian #100
|
W 6-2 |
Granville
|
Spalding Tournament--Pool Play |
6/19/2023
|
vs
Hinton #110
|
L 4-7 |
Sargent Field
|
|
6/21/2023
|
vs
Remsen St. Mary's #6
|
L 0-13 |
Sargent Field
|
|
6/22/2023
|
@
Gehlen Catholic #43
|
W 3-1 |
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
|
6/26/2023
|
@
West Sioux #204
|
W 9-2 |
West Sioux High School
|
|
6/27/2023
|
@
Lawton-Bronson #240
|
W 12-0 |
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
|
7/1/2023
|
vs
West Monona #327
|
W 10-0 |
Akron Westfield School
|
1A-8 First Round |
7/5/2023
|
vs
Woodbine #114
|
W 4-0 |
Akron Westfield School
|
1A-8 Second Round |
7/8/2023
|
vs
Gehlen Catholic #43
|
L 0-1 |
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
1A-8 Semifinal |