Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/22/23 | vs Glenwood | W 10-7 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
5/23/23 | @ West Harrison | W 10-2 | West Harrison High School | |||
5/24/23 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | L 5-9 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
5/25/23 | vs Lewis Central | L 2-4 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
5/26/23 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | L 0-10 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
5/30/23 | vs Shenandoah | W 12-0 |
Game 1 of DH |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
5/30/23 | vs Shenandoah | W 6-4 |
Game 2 of DH |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
5/31/23 | vs Logan-Magnolia | W 13-4 | Logan Magnolia Community Schools | |||
6/2/23 | vs Council Bluffs Jefferson | L 7-11 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
6/3/23 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | L 4-5 |
CYO Tournament |
Briar Cliff University | ||
6/3/23 | @ Bishop Heelan | L 0-10 | Briar Cliff University | |||
6/5/23 | @ Clarinda | W 13-11 |
Game 1 of DH - Senior Night (Prior to DH) |
Lied Recreation Center | ||
6/5/23 | @ Clarinda | W 16-0 |
Game 2 of DH |
Lied Recreation Center | ||
6/6/23 | vs Kuemper Catholic | L 4-5 |
DH-1 |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/6/23 | vs Kuemper Catholic | L 3-13 |
DH-2 |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/7/23 | @ Underwood | L 0-4 | Underwood High School Eagle Field | |||
6/8/23 | vs Harlan Community | W 3-1 |
Game 1 of DH |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/8/23 | vs Harlan Community | W 12-4 |
Game 2 of DH |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/10/23 | vs Treynor | CXL | Treynor Community School | |||
6/12/23 | vs Red Oak | W 15-8 |
Game 1 of DH |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/12/23 | vs Red Oak | W 17-4 |
Game 2 of DH |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/13/23 | @ Atlantic | W 8-4 | Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field | |||
6/13/23 | @ Atlantic | W 12-2 | Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field | |||
6/14/23 | vs Fremont-Mills | W 9-7 | Fremont-Mills High School | |||
6/15/23 | @ Lewis Central | L 1-7 | Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field | |||
6/16/23 | @ Woodbine | L 3-4 | Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field | |||
6/17/23 | vs Maquoketa | CXL | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
6/17/23 | vs Maquoketa | L 0-4 |
Battle of the Bluffs Tournament |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/19/23 | @ Creston | W 3-2 |
Game 1 of DH |
Creston High School | ||
6/19/23 | @ Creston | W 7-3 |
Game 2 of DH |
Creston High School | ||
6/20/23 | @ Denison-Schleswig | L 11-13 |
Game 1 of DH |
Denison High School | ||
6/20/23 | @ Denison-Schleswig | W 18-3 |
Game 2 of DH |
Denison High School | ||
6/21/23 | vs Western Dubuque | L 2-8 | Waterloo Bucks Baseball | |||
6/21/23 | vs Western Dubuque | L 1-14 | Waterloo Bucks Baseball | |||
6/24/23 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 6-1 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
6/26/23 | @ Glenwood | L 3-4 | GCSD Activities Complex | |||
6/28/23 | vs Treynor | W 8-7 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
6/29/23 | vs Woodbury Central | L 3-8 | Woodbury Central Community School | |||
7/1/23 | vs Essex | W 20-1 |
1A-8 First Round |
Iowa Western Community College | ||
7/5/23 | vs Fremont-Mills | W 13-0 |
1A-8 Second Round |
Iowa Western Community College | ||
7/8/23 | vs West Harrison | L 0-3 |
1A-8 Semifinal |
West Harrison High School |