Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Tiospaye Topa | W 60-36 | 47 | 12-8 | Tiospaye Topa School | |||
12/10/22 | vs Kadoka Area | W 67-49 | 44 | 8-12 |
Double Header |
Faith Community Center | ||
12/19/22 | vs Bison | W 81-22 | 44 | 6-11 | Faith Community Center | |||
12/29/22 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | W 63-52 | 47 | 11-9 |
Classic |
Langford High School | ||
12/30/22 | vs Dupree | W 61-28 | 43 | 4-15 |
Double Header |
Faith Community Center | ||
1/5/23 | vs Timber Lake | W 72-46 | 47 | 11-9 |
2 qtrs of C game @ 4:45 |
Faith Community Center | ||
1/7/23 | @ Harding County | W 61-54 | 50 | 16-4 |
Doubleheader. JV girls at 12:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls, and Varsity boys |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
1/12/23 | @ Newell | W 57-31 | 44 | 5-12 |
West River Tournament |
Newell - Austin Auditorium | ||
1/13/23 | vs Upton, WY | W 76-53 | 50 | 19-4 |
West River Tournament |
Newell - Austin Auditorium | ||
1/14/23 | vs Hot Springs | L 55-58 | 41 | 16-4 | Barnett Arena at The Monument | |||
1/23/23 | @ Philip | W 63-59 | 50 | 16-4 | Philip Schools | |||
1/24/23 | @ Potter County | W 66-48 | 41 | 3-17 | Gettysburg North Gym | |||
2/2/23 | vs McIntosh | W 56-26 | 41 | 1-16 |
LMC Tournament |
Faith Community Center | ||
2/3/23 | vs Lemmon | W 66-34 | 44 | 9-11 |
LMC |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
2/4/23 | @ Harding County | W 75-71 | 50 | 16-4 |
LMC Tournament Finals (Opponent & Game Time TBA) All Games at Buffalo |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
2/9/23 | @ McIntosh | W 76-29 | 41 | 1-16 | McIntosh | |||
2/10/23 | @ Hettinger/Scranton, ND | W 84-47 | 43 | 5-17 |
@ Hettinger/Scranton |
Hettinger High School | ||
2/14/23 | @ Lemmon | W 77-38 | 44 | 9-11 |
MS/JV/V MS Starts at 4:30 |
Armory | ||
2/17/23 | vs Belle Fourche | W 83-56 | 46 | 8-12 |
Double Header |
Faith Community Center | ||
2/24/23 | vs Wall | W 85-56 | 47 | 10-10 |
Boys "C" @ 2pm, followed by BJV, BV |
Faith Community Center | ||
2/28/23 | vs Newell | W 64-33 | 5-12 |
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Faith Community Center | |||
3/3/23 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 96-66 | 12-8 |
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal |
Faith Community Center | |||
3/9/23 | vs Northwestern | W 75-64 | 15-5 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Timber Lake School New Gym | |||
3/16/23 | vs White River | L 56-72 | 16-4 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/17/23 | vs Castlewood | L 49-59 | 15-5 |
Class B - State Consolation Semifinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/18/23 | vs Ethan | W 75-56 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Seventh Place |
Barnett Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |