Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | vs Little Wound | L 53-65 | 33 | 9-11 |
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Stephan | ||
12/14/22 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 33-77 | 39 | 19-1 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/22 | vs Wall | W 73-68 | 47 | 10-10 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | L 56-69 | 36 | 10-9 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/17/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 65-49 | 44 | 6-12 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
1/6/23 | @ McLaughlin | L 41-67 | 36 | 10-8 |
Doubleheader |
Stephan | ||
1/7/23 | vs Mitchell Christian | W 67-62 | 44 | 8-12 |
Sacred Hoops Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/10/23 | @ Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 83-64 | 41 | 2-18 | Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School | |||
1/17/23 | @ Miller | L 54-63 | 36 | 11-9 | Miller Armory | |||
1/21/23 | @ Todd County | L 71-73 | 33 | 7-12 |
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Todd County High School Todd County High School | ||
1/26/23 | @ Stanley County | W 77-72 | 41 | 3-17 | Parkview Auditorium | |||
1/28/23 | vs Dupree | W 63-38 | 41 | 4-15 | Stephan | |||
1/31/23 | @ Lower Brule | L 42-78 | 39 | 17-3 |
GBB & BBB Doubleheader |
Lower Brule High School | ||
2/4/23 | @ Pine Ridge | L 59-95 | 39 | 16-3 |
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | ||
2/6/23 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 60-64 | 36 | 10-10 |
Double Header: JV Girls, JV boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Stephan | ||
2/7/23 | @ Chamberlain | W 52-51 | 44 | 6-14 |
6:15 JV game |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/10/23 | @ Flandreau Indian | W 99-65 | 44 | 6-14 |
Double Header: Details TBD |
Flandreau Indian School | ||
2/14/23 | @ Lakota Tech | L 84-93 | 36 | 11-9 |
Double Header Girls and Boys |
Lakota Tech High School | ||
2/17/23 | @ St. Francis Indian | W 61-58 | 44 | 6-12 |
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
2/20/23 | vs Winner | L 42-61 | 39 | 19-1 |
JV Boys Varsity Boys |
Stephan | ||
2/28/23 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 91-61 | 2-18 |
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Miller Armory | |||
3/3/23 | vs Miller | L 66-68 | 11-9 |
Class A - Region 6 Semifinal |
Miller Armory |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |