Doubleheader: Girls JV at 4pm, Boys JV at 5pm, Girls Varsity at 6:15, Boys Varsity at 7:45
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
12 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 58 | |
8 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 36 |
Double Header
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
30 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 83 | |
6 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 38 |
DH - Boys Colosseum
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
17 | 18 | 21 | 15 | 71 | |
16 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 54 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
ABR | 10 | 10 | 19 | 11 | 50 |
13 | 16 | 20 | 12 | 61 |
Hoop City Classic
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
15 | 13 | 11 | 23 | 62 | |
19 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 73 |
DH - GBB JV 4:00; BBB JV 5:15; GBB Varsity 6:30; BBB Varsity to follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
21 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 69 | |
7 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 34 |
JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 20 | |
22 | 26 | 24 | 12 | 84 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
8 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 44 | |
14 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 71 |
Postponed
Doubleheader: Girls JV @ 4pm, Boys JV @ 5pm, Girls Varsity @ 6:15, Boys Varsity @ 8
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
MIL | 5 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 28 |
18 | 16 | 22 | 5 | 61 |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
18 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 66 | |
4 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 27 |
C @ 5pm, JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
6 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 30 | |
19 | 12 | 21 | 14 | 66 |
Dak XII/NEC Clash
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
13 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 62 | |
16 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 57 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
15 | 12 | 27 | 15 | 69 | |
12 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 35 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
VER | 11 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 60 |
18 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 51 |
JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
13 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 66 |
Doubleheader: Girls JV @ 1pm, Boys JV @ 2pm, Girls Varsity @ 3:30, Boys Varsity @ 5:00
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
13 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 39 | |
20 | 20 | 14 | 24 | 78 |
Doubleheader: Girls JV @ 4pm, Boys JV @ 5pm, Girls Varsity @ 6:15, Boys Varsity @ 8
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
10 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 35 | |
21 | 19 | 26 | 11 | 77 |
JH at 11:00; C at 1:00; JV at 2:15; Varsity to follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
23 | 22 | 16 | 12 | 73 | |
17 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 50 |
JV @ 4:30pm, Varsity to follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
12 | 17 | 11 | 14 | 54 | |
16 | 13 | 19 | 23 | 71 |
Boys Only (JV/V)
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
8 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 55 | |
16 | 17 | 25 | 16 | 74 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | |
24 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 70 |
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
ABR | 9 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 35 |
23 | 14 | 17 | 9 | 63 |
Class A - SoDak 16
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
16 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 55 | |
15 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 69 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
6 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 45 | |
11 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 46 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
12 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 58 | |
14 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 67 |
Class A - State Seventh Place
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
VER | 14 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 49 |
21 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 67 |
Team | CONF | ST | OVER | PCT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hamlin | 12-0 | W12 | 23-3 | .885 |
Groton Area | 1-0 | W1 | 20-6 | .769 |
Deuel | 4-2 | L2 | 8-13 | .381 |
Clark/Willow Lake | 6-4 | L1 | 11-11 | .500 |
Webster Area | 3-2 | L4 | 8-13 | .381 |
Tiospa Zina | 4-4 | L1 | 14-8 | .636 |
Milbank | 1-2 | L1 | 17-6 | .739 |
Britton-Hecla | 3-9 | L5 | 4-17 | .190 |
Sisseton | 1-6 | L11 | 3-18 | .143 |
Aberdeen Roncalli | 0-1 | L1 | 14-8 | .636 |
Redfield | 0-7 | L17 | 1-20 | .048 |