1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 |
DH
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
DH
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 |
Hoop City Classic
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
Michael J. Entringer Scholarship Classic
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
14 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 47 | |
12 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 59 |
Big East Conference Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
16 | 24 | 16 | 10 | 66 | |
5 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 25 |
BEC BBB Tournament @ Garretson
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
9 | 11 | 19 | 13 | 52 | |
20 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 66 |
BEC Tournament Finals
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
8 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 38 | |
12 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 57 |
JV Girls 4pm, JV Boys 5pm, V Girls 6:30pm, V Boys 8pm
(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
9 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 42 | |
25 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 71 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
18 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 63 | |
25 | 17 | 24 | 9 | 75 |
Hanson Classic
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
RCH | 18 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 65 |
20 | 15 | 14 | 22 | 71 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 30 | |
20 | 17 | 21 | 14 | 72 |
DSU Shootout
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
7 | 19 | 17 | 12 | 55 | |
17 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 66 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
10 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 35 | |
6 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 44 |
Sanford Pentagon Heritage Classic
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | T | |
7 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 50 | |
11 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 44 |
JV Girls 4pm, JV Boys 5pm, V Girls 6:30pm, V Boys 8pm
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
21 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 80 | |
14 | 7 | 18 | 9 | 48 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
20 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 69 | |
10 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 36 |
DH
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
14 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 37 | |
19 | 22 | 21 | 10 | 72 |
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
11 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 48 | |
10 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 41 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
15 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 45 | |
34 | 26 | 22 | 15 | 97 |
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 |
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
13 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 35 | |
17 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 66 |
Class A - SoDak 16
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | T | |
RCH | 13 | 12 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 75 |
12 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 72 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
12 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 58 | |
14 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 67 |
Class A - State Consolation Championship
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
24 | 11 | 18 | 16 | 51 | |
17 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 69 |
Team | CONF | ST | OVER | PCT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sioux Valley | 3-1 | W2 | 23-3 | .885 |
Flandreau | 8-4 | L1 | 14-8 | .636 |
Chester | 4-2 | L1 | 12-10 | .545 |
Baltic | 1-1 | L1 | 14-8 | .636 |
Beresford | 1-2 | L1 | 9-12 | .429 |
Parker | 1-4 | L12 | 4-17 | .190 |
McCook Central/Montrose | 0-3 | L1 | 7-14 | .333 |
Garretson | 0-1 | L3 | 4-17 | .190 |