Pride of Iowa

Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BOWLING

Class 1A - 7 State Qualifying Bowling Meet

1
Shenandoah
2
Greene County
3
Lenox/Southwest Valley
4
Creston
5
Lamoni
6
Mount Ayr
7
West Central Valley
2/12 · 9:00 AM CT Super Bowl Sports Bar & Grill
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BOWLING

Class 1A - 4 State Qualifying Bowling Meet

1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davis County
3
Sigourney Keota
4
Southeast Warren
5
West Burlington-Notre Dame
6
Washington
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Champion Bowl
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

District Basketball

(0-0)
Lenox
Varsity (10-10)
7:00 PM CT
2/12
TBA
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-5 First Round

45
Wayne
Varsity (12-10)
67
Moravia
Varsity (16-4)
final
T
WYN 0 0 0 0 45
MVIA 0 0 0 0 67
Moravia High School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 First Round

47
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (6-16)
92
ACGC
Varsity (13-8)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 47
ACGC 0 0 0 0 92
AC/GC High School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 First Round

40
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (3-19)
71
East Mills
Varsity (20-1)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 40
E ML 0 0 0 0 71
East Mills High School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 First Round

39
Sidney
Varsity (6-16)
65
Bedford
Varsity (21-2)
final
T
SDN 0 0 0 0 39
BED 0 0 0 0 65
Bedford High School Big Gym
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 First Round

55
Southwest Valley
Varsity (11-9)
42
Mount Ayr
Varsity (14-6)
final
T
SW V 0 0 0 0 55
MT A 0 0 0 0 42
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 First Round

47
Murray
Varsity (15-7)
63
Southeast Warren
Varsity (13-8)
final
T
MRY 0 0 0 0 47
SE W 0 0 0 0 63
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 First Round

51
Lenox
Varsity (10-12)
65
Stanton
Varsity (13-9)
final
T
LNX 0 0 0 0 51
STN 0 0 0 0 65
Stanton High School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-7 First Round

37
Interstate 35
Varsity (3-18)
41
Central Decatur
Varsity (12-10)
final
T
I35 0 0 0 0 37
C D 0 0 0 0 41
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

District Basketball

(0-0)
Central Decatur
Varsity (11-8)
7:00 PM CT
2/12
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

1A - 7 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Clarinda
2
Shenandoah
3
Mount Ayr
4
Creston
5
West Central Valley
6
Lamoni High School Bowling
2/13 · 9:00 AM CT Super Bowl Sports Bar & Grill
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

District Bowling

Lenox
2/13 · 9:00 AM CT TBA
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

1A - 8 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
St. Albert
2
Lenox/Southwest Valley
2
Red Oak
2
Harlan Community
2
Tri-Center
-
OABCIG
2/13 · 10:00 AM CT Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

1A - 1 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Gilbert
2
Grundy Center
3
Ballard
4
Columbus Catholic
5
Benton
6
Tripoli
7
Southeast Warren
2/13 · 10:00 AM CT Perfect Games
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS WRESTLING
Red Oak
Central Decatur
Nodaway Valley
Clarinda
Atlantic
CAM
Glenwood
Shenandoah
Southwest Valley
2/13 · 4:15 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Regional Basketball

(0-0)
Lenox
Varsity (13-9)
7:00 PM CT
2/13
TBA
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 5

90
St. Albert
Varsity (20-1)
29
Lenox
Varsity (13-10)
final
T
STA 0 0 0 0 90
LNX 0 0 0 0 29
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

65
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (19-3)
46
Interstate 35
Varsity (7-13)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 65
I35 0 0 0 0 46
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

50
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-17)
34
Central Decatur
Varsity (11-11)
final
T
SW V 0 0 0 0 50
C D 0 0 0 0 34
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Regional Basketball

(0-0)
Central Decatur
Varsity (11-9)
7:00 PM CT
2/13
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3

71
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (22-0)
39
Bedford
Varsity (10-13)
final
T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 71
BED 0 0 0 0 39
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3

69
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (16-6)
17
Seymour
Varsity (8-12)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 69
SMR 0 0 0 0 17
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3

55
Mount Ayr
Varsity (16-6)
41
Lamoni
Varsity (15-6)
final
T
MT A 0 0 0 0 55
LMNI 0 0 0 0 41
Lamoni High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 8

47
Wayne
Varsity (13-10)
43
Mormon Trail
Varsity (13-7)
final
T
WYN 0 0 0 0 47
MRMT 0 0 0 0 43
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Wednesday, Feb 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

State Wrestling

Lenox
2/14 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

State Wrestling

Lenox
2/15 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

District Basketball

(0-0)
Lenox
Varsity (10-12)
7:00 PM CT
2/15
TBA
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 Second Round

46
Southwest Valley
Varsity (11-10)
53
Bedford
Varsity (22-2)
final
T
SW V 0 0 0 0 46
BED 0 0 0 0 53
Bedford High School Big Gym
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 Second Round

54
Southeast Warren
Varsity (13-9)
67
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (22-1)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 54
LV-S 0 0 0 0 67
Lynnville-Sully High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-7 Second Round

43
Central Decatur
Varsity (12-11)
84
Grand View Christian
Varsity (12-9)
final
T
C D 0 0 0 0 43
GVC 0 0 0 0 84
Faith Baptist Bible College
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

District Basketball

(0-0)
Central Decatur
Varsity (12-10)
7:00 PM CT
2/15
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

State Wrestling

Lenox
2/16 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Regional Basketball

(0-0)
Lenox
Varsity (13-10)
7:00 PM CT
2/16
TBA
Friday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3

76
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (17-6)
35
Sigourney
Varsity (19-5)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 76
SGN 0 0 0 0 35
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Friday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3

59
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (23-0)
29
Mount Ayr
Varsity (16-7)
final
T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 59
MT A 0 0 0 0 29
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 8

71
CAM
Varsity (21-2)
34
Wayne
Varsity (13-11)
final
T
CAM 0 0 0 0 71
WYN 0 0 0 0 34
CAM High School
Friday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Regional Basketball

(0-0)
Central Decatur
Varsity (11-11)
7:00 PM CT
2/16
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Friday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal

46
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-18)
93
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (20-3)
final
T
SW V 0 0 0 0 46
NDWV 0 0 0 0 93
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

State Wrestling

Lenox
2/17 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Feb 17
SPEECH High School

All State Large Group Speech

Lenox
2/17 · 12:00 AM CT Iowa State University
Sunday, Feb 18
DANCE Varsity
Mount Ayr
2/18 · 1:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

State Bowling

Lenox
2/20 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

State Bowling

Lenox
2/20 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

District Basketball

(0-0)
Lenox
Varsity (10-12)
7:00 PM CT
2/20
TBA
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 Semifinal

36
Bedford
Varsity (23-2)
34
East Mills
Varsity (21-2)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 36
E ML 0 0 0 0 34
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

District Basketball

(0-0)
Central Decatur
Varsity (12-11)
7:00 PM CT
2/20
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Championship

55
Grundy Center
Varsity (21-2)
48
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (20-4)
final
T
G C 0 0 0 0 55
NDWV 0 0 0 0 48
Ballard High School
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Regional Basketball

(0-0)
Lenox
Varsity (13-10)
7:00 PM CT
2/21
TBA
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Regional Basketball

(0-0)
Central Decatur
Varsity (11-11)
7:00 PM CT
2/21
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3

34
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (23-1)
42
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (18-6)
final
T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 34
M-SM 0 0 0 0 42
Atlantic High School Gym
Saturday, Feb 24
SPEECH High School

District Individual Speech

Lenox
2/24 · 8:00 AM CT TBA
Saturday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Baskeball Substate

(0-0)
Lenox
Varsity (10-12)
7:00 PM CT
2/24
TBA
Saturday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-7 Championship

Bedford
Varsity (23-2)
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (23-1)
7:00 PM CT
2/24
Southwestern Community College
Saturday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Substate Basketball

(0-0)
Central Decatur
Varsity (12-11)
7:00 PM CT
2/24
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND