Scores
Colo-Nesco L 61-50
Ankeny Christian W 46-33
Southeast Valley W 35-34
Ar-We-Va L 58-47
Boyer Valley L 48-45
Leaders
Points
Danielle Hoyle, SO
  • 363
  • PPG 15.8
  • FG% 56.7%
Jenna Beyers, SR
  • 273
  • PPG 11.9
  • FG% 42.7%
Tessa Steimel, SO
  • 120
  • PPG 5.2
  • FG% 33.8%
  • 3P% 25.6%
Rebounds
Danielle Hoyle, SO
  • 210
  • RPG 9.1
  • OFF 3.3
  • DEF 5.9
Jenna Beyers, SR
  • 153
  • RPG 6.7
  • OFF 2.1
  • DEF 4.5
Megan Carey, SR
  • 121
  • RPG 5.3
  • OFF 0.2
  • DEF 5.0
Assists
Megan Carey, SR
  • 102
  • APG 4.4
  • TPG 3.9
  • A/TO 1.1
Danielle Hoyle, SO
  • 49
  • APG 2.1
  • TPG 2.5
  • A/TO 0.9
Jenna Beyers, SR
  • 45
  • APG 2.0
  • TPG 3.9
  • A/TO 0.5
News
No recent news
Monday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
Saydel
Varsity (0-2)
57
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/26
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Nov 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
CAM
Varsity (2-0)
50
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/27
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Woodbine
Varsity (1-4)
61
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/4
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (2-2)
56
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (4-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
West Harrison
Varsity (1-5)
63
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (3-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/11
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (3-3)
52
Exira-EHK
Varsity (5-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/14
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (3-4)
34
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (3-4)
6:00 PM CT
12/17
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (4-4)
35
Boyer Valley
Varsity (2-6)
6:00 PM CT
12/18
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-8)
51
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (5-4)
6:00 PM CT
12/21
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (5-5)
59
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (8-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/4
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (5-6)
61
CAM
Varsity (10-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/8
CAM High School
Tuesday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (6-6)
39
Woodbine
Varsity (3-11)
6:00 PM CT
1/15
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (11-3)
35
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (6-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/17
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (7-7)
38
St. Edmond
Varsity (2-12)
6:15 PM CT
1/21
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Thursday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (8-7)
50
West Harrison
Varsity (4-10)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
West Harrison High School
Friday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Exira-EHK
Varsity (12-5)
59
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (9-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Paton-Churdan Community School
Thursday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (11-5)
48
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 11 9 4 12 36
PCHN 8 10 13 17 48
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (11-7)
25
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 13 3 15 12 43
CRB 6 10 3 6 25
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Boyer Valley
Varsity (7-12)
45
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 4 22 14 8 48
PCHN 16 7 12 10 45
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (13-7)
47
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 18 12 6 22 58
PCHN 13 4 15 15 47
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Feb 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (12-9)
34
Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 5 7 7 16 35
SE V 0 8 13 13 34
Southeast Valley High School
Friday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 - First Round

46
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (13-9)
33
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 10 13 10 13 46
A CHR 13 5 9 6 33
Ankeny Christian Academy
Wednesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 - Second Round

50
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (13-10)
61
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 14 9 23 4 50
C-N 8 11 19 23 61
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School