Track & Field 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Jaidyn Sellers, SR

Panorama - Class 1A - West Central

12.11
2
Tierney Huss, SR

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

12.18
3
Elliana Harris, SR

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

12.33
4
Asia Russell, JR

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

12.36
5
Taylor Wing, JR

Maquoketa - Class 3A - River Valley

12.37

200 Meter Dash

1
Jaidyn Sellers, SR

Panorama - Class 1A - West Central

25.39
2
Elliana Harris, SR

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

25.44
2
Ashley Hansen, SO

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

25.44
4
Asia Russell, JR

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

25.58
5
Reese Brownlee, JR

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

25.65

400 Meter Dash

1
Reese Brownlee, JR

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

56.60
2
Rylee Steffen, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

57.02
3
Addison Swartzendruber, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

57.05
4
Bailey Vos, SO

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

57.49
5
Maya Williams, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

57.66

800 Meter Run

1
Keelee Leitzen, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

2:12.91
2
Grace Boleyn, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2:13.11
3
Ani Wedemeyer, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2:13.80
4
Sarah Feddersen, JR

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2:17.12
5
Marie Dea, SR

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2:17.76

1500 Meter Run

1
Addison Dorenkamp, SR

Valley - Class 4A - CIML

4:38.69
2
Ani Wedemeyer, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4:39.95
3
Marissa Ferebee, SO

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

4:42.57
4
Keelee Leitzen, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

4:44.77
5
Julia Gehl, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

4:45.22

3000 Meter Run

1
Addison Dorenkamp, SR

Valley - Class 4A - CIML

9:37.41
2
Marissa Ferebee, SO

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

10:03.15
3
Drew Beason, JR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML

10:08.23
4
Julia Gehl, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

10:10.81
5
Hillary Trainor, SR

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar League

10:14.34

100 Meter Hurdles

1
Emma Havighurst, JR

Valley - Class 4A - CIML

14.52
2
Josie McGraw, JR

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

15.17
3
Jana Maharry, FR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML

15.31
4
Anna Woods, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML

15.42
5
Sydney Skarich, SR

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

15.43

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Reese Brownlee, JR

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

1:01.95
2
Eden Moore, SR

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1:04.13
3
Avery Winter, JR

Waukee Northwest - Class 4A - CIML

1:05.40
4
Jessie Clemons, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1:05.42
5
Jaya Kleemeier, SR

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1:06.92

Long Jump

1
Reese Brownlee, JR

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

19-00.25
2
Jaida Bell, JR

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML

18-07.00
3
Ruby Leman, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML

18-01.00
3
Abby Mecklenburg, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

18-01.00
5
Jayla Williams, SO

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML

17-07.50

High Jump

1
Reagan Hanfelt, JR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML

5-07.00
2
London Warmuth, JR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

5-06.00
2
Anna Woods, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML

5-06.00
2
Kaberlee Fairbanks, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

5-06.00
5
Alex Gaskell, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML

5-05.00

Shot Put

1
Charlee Morton, JR

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

43-06.00
2
Greta Brus, SO

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

42-07.25
3
Jana Ter Wee, SR

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

42-06.00
4
Lauren Travis, SO

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

42-05.00
5
Delilah Subsin, SO

Ottumwa - Class 4A - Alliance Conference - South

41-11.00

Discus

1
Charlee Morton, JR

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

144-02.00
2
Ciara Heffron, SR

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

141-03.00
3
Anna Hadley, SO

Pekin - Class 1A - SE IA Super - North

140-09.00
4
Libby Dix, JR

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC

138-02.00
5
Kennedy Axmear, SR

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

138-00.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Ally Darter, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

26.81
2
Zoey Hyde, SO

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

41.85

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Ally Darter, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

50.02
2
Payton Maas, SO

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley

1:09.69
3
Zoey Hyde, SO

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1:21.50

400 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Ally Darter, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

1:37.29
2
Payton Maas, SO

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley

2:51.44
3
Zoey Hyde, SO

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

3:12.23

800 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Zoey Hyde, SO

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

6:19.62

Shot Put Wheel Chair

1
Ally Darter, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

14-00.00
2
Isabella Buesing, SR

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley

11-05.50

100 Meter Ambulatory

1
TayVeona Thomas-Everett, SR

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

38.43

200 Meter Ambulatory

1
Hannah Longmire, SO

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

32.60
2
TayVeona Thomas-Everett, SR

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1:40.05

800 Meter Ambulatory

1
Hannah Longmire, SO

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley

2:58.96
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND