Southwest Valley Timberwolves

Class 2023-2024 Wrestling Programs

Notifications
Scores
Riverside Girls Tournament 18th 26
Varsity Girls Wrestling 8th 38
Southwest Valley Girls Wrestling Tournament 6th 35.5
Valkyrie Open 12th 42
Monday, Nov 13
GIRLS WRESTLING

Valkyrie Open

1
Hwy 34
2
SWAT Valkyrie
3
Western Iowa
4
Red Oak
5
West Central Valley
5
Martensdale-St Marys
7
Panorama
8
Southern Tier
9
Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas
10
Interstate 35
Plus 3 more
11/13 · 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
Thursday, Nov 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

MSTM Girls Triangular

Martensdale-St Marys
Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas
Southwest Valley
11/16 · 5:30 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Saturday, Nov 18
GIRLS WRESTLING

Southwest Valley Girls Wrestling Tournament

1
Southwest Iowa
2
Clarinda
3
East Atchison
4
West Central Valley
5
ACGC
6
Southwest Valley
7
East Mills
8
Maryville
-
Albany
11/18 · 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Nov 30
GIRLS WRESTLING

Varsity Girls Wrestling

1
Missouri Valley
2
Clarinda
3
Treynor
4
Glenwood
5
Audubon
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Logan-Magnolia
8
Southwest Valley
9
Lewis Central
10
ATU
11/30 · 4:30 PM CT Treynor Community School West Gym
Friday, Dec 1
GIRLS WRESTLING

Dennis Field Invite

Panorama
ACGC
Osage
Woodward-Granger
Boone
Earlham
Southwest Valley
Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas
Ballard
12/1 · 5:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 8
GIRLS WRESTLING

Riverside Girls Tournament

1
Hwy 34
2
Aurora
3
Riverside
4
Lathrop
5
Southwest Iowa
6
Ridge View
7
Red Oak
8
Western Iowa
9
Tripoli
10
Clarinda
Plus 14 more
12/8 · 5:00 PM CT Riverside High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
GIRLS WRESTLING

Girls Wrestling Meet

West Central Valley
Southwest Iowa
Southwest Valley
12/12 · 5:30 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Dec 12
GIRLS WRESTLING

Girls Wrestling Meet

West Central Valley
Southwest Valley
Southwest Iowa
12/12 · 5:30 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Dec 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

Pride of Iowa Girls Wrestling Invitational Tournament

Martensdale-St Marys
Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas
Moravia
Clarke
Interstate 35
Southern Tier
Southwest Valley
Baxter
SWAT Valkyrie
12/16 · 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Thursday, Jan 4
GIRLS WRESTLING

Nevada Round Robins

Southeast Polk
Ballard
Raccoon River Wrestling
Valley
Pella
West Central Valley
Baxter
Panorama
Chariton
Gilbert High School
Plus 12 more
1/4 · 6:00 PM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse
Saturday, Jan 6
GIRLS WRESTLING

Logan-Magnolia Girls Wrestling Tournament

East Mills
Essex
Logan-Magnolia
Sioux City North
Missouri Valley
Audubon
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Glenwood
Denison-Schleswig
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 9 more
1/6 · 9:00 AM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Saturday, Jan 13
GIRLS WRESTLING

Cancelled, Southwest Iowa Invitational

Southwest Iowa
Shenandoah
East Mills
Harlan Community
Audubon
Glenwood
East Atchison
Rock Port
ATU
Southwest Valley
1/13 · 9:30 AM CT Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jan 15
GIRLS WRESTLING

LC

Omaha South
Bellevue East
Yutan
Logan-Magnolia
East Mills
Lewis Central
Sioux City North
Clarinda
Southwest Valley
Sigourney Keota
Plus 19 more
1/15 · 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Monday, Jan 15
GIRLS WRESTLING
Bedford
Central Decatur
East Union
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Wayne
Southwest Valley
1/15 · 4:00 PM CT Bedford High School Big Gym
Monday, Jan 22
GIRLS WRESTLING
East Mills
Council Bluffs
Southwest Valley
Shenandoah
Harlan Community
1/22 · 5:30 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Orange Gym
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Super Regionals

Riverside
East Mills
Essex
Spencer
Ridge View
Lewis Central
Sioux City North
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Fort Dodge
Southwest Valley
Plus 40 more
1/26 · 10:00 AM CT Tyson Event Center
Scores
Riverside Girls Tournament 18th 26
Varsity Girls Wrestling 8th 38
Southwest Valley Girls Wrestling Tournament 6th 35.5
Valkyrie Open 12th 42
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2023-2024 Wrestling Programs
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND