Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/20/19 | vs St. Edmond | W 10-1 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
5/22/19 | @ Spirit Lake | W 11-7 | Spirit Lake High School | |||
5/24/19 | vs Humboldt | L 2-10 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
5/25/19 | vs Westwood | L 4-7 | Kingsley-Pierson High School | |||
5/25/19 | vs Akron-Westfield | W 11-1 | Kingsley-Pierson High School | |||
5/25/19 | vs West Lyon | W 6-2 | Kingsley-Pierson High School | |||
5/28/19 | @ Pocahontas Area | W 16-0 | Pocahontas Area High School | |||
5/30/19 | @ West Bend-Mallard | W 16-0 | West Bend-Mallard High School | |||
6/1/19 | vs Woodbury Central | W 7-2 |
@ Fonda--Varsity Tournament |
Newell Fonda Softball Field | ||
6/1/19 | vs MVAOCOU | W 12-3 |
N-F Tourney |
Newell Fonda Softball Field | ||
6/1/19 | vs Manson-NW Webster | W 12-0 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/3/19 | @ Emmetsburg | W 12-1 | Emmetsburg High School | |||
6/4/19 | @ North Union | W 12-1 | North Union Softball Field | |||
6/5/19 | vs Alta-Aurelia | W 7-1 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/7/19 | vs Kuemper Catholic | W 9-0 | OABCIG HS Softball Field | |||
6/8/19 | vs Carroll | L 5-8 | OABCIG HS Softball Field | |||
6/8/19 | vs Denison-Schleswig | W 12-2 | OABCIG HS Softball Field | |||
6/10/19 | vs East Sac County | W 12-0 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/11/19 | vs Ridge View | W 12-0 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/12/19 | @ Storm Lake St. Mary's | W 18-1 | St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex | |||
6/13/19 | vs Ruthven-Ayrshire | W 10-6 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/14/19 | vs Ballard | L 5-6 |
FD Tourney |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/14/19 | vs Ruthven-Ayrshire | W 11-2 |
FD Tourney |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/15/19 | vs Pleasant Valley | L 1-6 |
FD Tourney |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/19/19 | @ South Central Calhoun | W 13-4 | Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex | |||
6/20/19 | vs Sioux Central | W 13-1 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/21/19 | vs West Sioux | W 15-3 |
Spencer Tourney |
Spencer Senior High School | ||
6/21/19 | vs North Union | W 9-1 |
Spencer Tourney |
Spencer Senior High School | ||
6/22/19 | vs LeMars | W 5-4 |
Spencer Tournament |
Spencer Senior High School | ||
6/22/19 | vs Akron-Westfield | W 6-5 |
Spencer Tourney |
Spencer Senior High School | ||
6/24/19 | vs Manson-NW Webster | W 16-1 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/25/19 | @ Storm Lake | W 12-1 | Storm Lake High School | |||
6/26/19 | vs Alta-Aurelia | W 9-4 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/27/19 | vs Southeast Valley | W 4-3 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/29/19 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 15-2 |
SL Tourney |
Storm Lake High School | ||
6/29/19 | vs Lawton-Bronson | W 5-1 |
Storm Lake tornado classic |
Storm Lake High School | ||
6/29/19 | vs Cherokee Washington | W 11-4 |
SL Tourney |
Storm Lake High School | ||
7/2/19 | vs Okoboji | W 12-0 | Okoboji High School | |||
7/3/19 | vs South Central Calhoun | W 10-7 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
7/10/19 | vs Woodbine | W 15-0 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
7/12/19 | vs Exira-EHK | W 8-1 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
7/15/19 | vs Ridge View | W 6-4 |
Class 1A - Region 2 Championship |
Newell Fonda Softball Field | ||
7/22/19 | vs Lynnville-Sully | W 7-5 |
Class 1A - State Quarterfinal |
Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field | ||
7/24/19 | vs Collins-Maxwell | L 1-9 |
Class 1A - State Semifinal |
Rogers Park - Kruger Field | ||
7/25/19 | vs Lisbon | L 2-6 |
Class 1A - State Consolation |
Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field |