Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/23/22 | vs Sioux City North | 5:30 PM | Sioux City East High School | |||
5/23/22 | vs Sioux City North | 5:30 PM | Sioux City East High School | |||
5/24/22 | vs North Union | L 2-3 |
5:30 V followed by JV |
North Union Softball Field | ||
5/25/22 | vs GTRA | W 7-4 |
ILCC Field- JV@5:30 |
E-LC Softball Field | ||
5/27/22 | vs | TBD |
Start Time TBA (Heelan Softball Tournament) |
SYA | ||
5/27/22 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 3-0 | Scheels Park, Riverside Park | |||
5/27/22 | @ Bishop Heelan | L 0-1 | Scheels Park, Riverside Park | |||
5/28/22 | vs | TBD |
Start Time TBA ( SC Heelan Tournament) |
SYA | ||
5/28/22 | vs | TBD |
Time TBA- (SC Heelan Tournament) |
SYA | ||
5/28/22 | @ Underwood | W 11-9 | CYO | |||
5/28/22 | vs West Monona | W 5-1 |
Heelan Tournament |
SYA | ||
5/31/22 | @ Emmetsburg | W 13-2 | Emmetsburg High School | |||
6/1/22 | vs Cherokee Washington | W 15-1 |
Game 1 of Doubleheader |
E-LC Softball Field | ||
6/1/22 | vs Cherokee Washington | W 12-0 |
Game 2 of Doubleheader |
E-LC Softball Field | ||
6/3/22 | vs Kuemper Catholic | W 8-2 | Atlantic Middle School | |||
6/3/22 | @ Atlantic | L 1-3 |
Hall of Fame Night |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
6/4/22 | vs Creston | W 4-3 |
Atlantic Tournament |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/4/22 | vs Harlan Community | W 8-0 | Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/4/22 | vs Red Oak | W 15-1 | Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/6/22 | @ Spencer | W 1-0 | Spencer Senior High School | |||
6/8/22 | vs Western Christian | W 6-4 | E-LC Softball Field | |||
6/9/22 | @ Sioux Central | W 11-1 | Sioux Central High School | |||
6/13/22 | @ Spirit Lake | W 10-0 | Spirit Lake High School | |||
6/14/22 | vs Sheldon | W 12-2 | E-LC Softball Field | |||
6/15/22 | vs Storm Lake | W 7-6 | E-LC Softball Field | |||
6/16/22 | vs Bishop Garrigan | W 11-8 |
JV/V |
E-LC Softball Field | ||
6/17/22 | vs South Hamilton | W 13-4 |
Roland-Story Tournament |
Bill Hennessy Fields- Roland, Iowa | ||
6/17/22 | vs Benton | L 2-7 | Roland - Hennessy Diamonds | |||
6/18/22 | vs Perry | 4:00 PM | Bill Hennessy Fields- Roland, Iowa | |||
6/18/22 | vs Iowa Falls-Alden | W 13-0 | Roland - Hennessy Diamonds | |||
6/18/22 | @ Roland-Story | L 0-3 |
Kiwanis Tournament |
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds | ||
6/20/22 | vs Spencer | W 5-3 | E-LC Softball Field | |||
6/22/22 | @ Western Christian | W 7-1 | Western Christian High School | |||
6/24/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | 12:00 PM |
Softball Prange Classic |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
6/24/22 | vs Ballard | L 1-11 | Ankeny High School | |||
6/25/22 | vs Davis County | L 1-7 |
Ankeny Prange Softball Classic |
Ankeny High School | ||
6/25/22 | @ Ankeny | L 2-7 | Ankeny High School | |||
6/26/22 | vs | TBD | Ankeny High School | |||
6/26/22 | vs | TBD | Ankeny High School | |||
6/27/22 | vs Spirit Lake | W 3-2 | E-LC Softball Field | |||
6/28/22 | @ Algona | W 11-1 | Algona High School | |||
6/29/22 | @ Storm Lake | W 5-0 | Storm Lake High School | |||
6/30/22 | @ Forest City | 6:00 PM | Forest City High School | |||
7/6/22 | vs Okoboji | W 2-0 |
Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
E-LC Softball Field | ||
7/9/22 | vs Spirit Lake | W 1-0 |
Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal |
E-LC Softball Field | ||
7/12/22 | vs Sioux Center | L 3-8 |
Class 3A - Region 1 Championship |
E-LC Softball Field |