Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/25/22 | vs Cherokee Washington | W 13-3 | Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School | |||
5/28/22 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 1-13 |
Pierson |
Kingsley-Pierson High School | ||
5/28/22 | vs Cherokee Washington | W 9-3 |
Pierson Diamond |
Kingsley-Pierson High School | ||
5/31/22 | vs OABCIG | W 13-1 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 |
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School | ||
6/1/22 | @ Westwood | W 13-1 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm |
Westwood Community School | ||
6/2/22 | @ Kuemper Catholic | W 7-0 | Little League Complex | |||
6/3/22 | @ River Valley | W 19-8 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm |
River Valley Community School | ||
6/4/22 | vs Sioux Center | L 6-8 |
Sheldon Softball Tournament |
Sheldon High School | ||
6/4/22 | vs West Lyon | L 11-12 | Sheldon Sports Complex Sports Complex Field 1 | |||
6/6/22 | vs West Monona | W 4-3 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm |
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School | ||
6/8/22 | @ MVAOCOU | W 10-3 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm |
MVAOCOU High School | ||
6/11/22 | vs Sioux Central | W 6-0 |
South O'Brien Softball Tournament |
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex | ||
6/11/22 | vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | W 9-5 |
South O'Brien Softball Tournament |
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex | ||
6/14/22 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 2-12 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm |
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School | ||
6/15/22 | vs Lawton-Bronson | W 9-1 |
Played in Galva |
Ridge View High School | ||
6/16/22 | @ Kingsley-Pierson | L 5-6 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm |
Kingsley-Pierson High School | ||
6/17/22 | @ Woodbury Central | W 7-2 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm |
Ridge View High School | ||
6/18/22 | vs Logan-Magnolia | L 1-10 |
Denison Softball Tournament |
Denison High School | ||
6/18/22 | vs Glenwood | L 3-5 | Denison High School | |||
6/20/22 | vs Alta-Aurelia | W 14-0 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/22/22 | vs Westwood | W 8-5 |
Western Valley Conference Tournament |
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School | ||
6/23/22 | vs West Monona | L 4-9 |
Western Valley Conference Tournament Semi Finals |
Kingsley-Pierson High School | ||
6/25/22 | vs Storm Lake | W 12-8 |
Alta-Aurelia Softball Tournament |
Alta-Aurelia High School | ||
6/25/22 | vs Alta-Aurelia | W 15-5 |
Alta-Aurelia Softball Tournament |
Alta-Aurelia High School | ||
6/30/22 | @ Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley | W 8-5 | Boyden Centennial Park | |||
7/6/22 | vs Alta-Aurelia | W 11-1 |
Class 2A - Region 1 |
Ridge View High School | ||
7/8/22 | vs Hinton | W 6-3 |
Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal |
Hinton High School | ||
7/11/22 | vs North Union | L 4-9 |
Class 2A - Region 1 |
North Union Swea City |