Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/20/18 | @ Central City | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-13) | ||||
8/20/18 | vs BGM | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) | Lisbon Community High School | |||
8/20/18 | vs Alburnett | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-16) | Lisbon Community High School | |||
8/20/18 | vs East Buchanan | W 2-1 (22-25, 25-8, 18-16) | Lisbon Community High School | |||
9/4/18 | @ Maquoketa Valley | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-8) |
Maquoketa Valley Quad |
Maquoketa Valley High School | ||
9/4/18 | vs MFL MarMac | L 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) |
Maquoketa Valley Quad |
Maquoketa Valley High School | ||
9/4/18 | vs Cedar Valley Christian | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) | Maquoketa Valley High School | |||
9/6/18 | vs Starmont | L 0-3 (22-25, 18-25, 22-25) | ||||
9/8/18 | @ Clayton Ridge | L 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) | Crestwood High School | |||
9/8/18 | @ North Fayette Valley | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) |
Tournament |
Crestwood High School | ||
9/8/18 | @ New Hampton | L 0-2 (11-21, 8-21) |
Cresco Tmt. |
Crestwood High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs Kee | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) |
Kepros Invitational |
Crestwood High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs Waukon | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 12-15) |
Kepros Invitational |
Crestwood High School | ||
9/8/18 | @ Crestwood | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) | Crestwood High School | |||
9/13/18 | @ North Linn | L 2-3 (20-25, 20-25, 25-16, 25-17, 9-15) | North Linn High School | |||
9/15/18 | vs Midland | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) |
Lisbon Invitational |
|||
9/15/18 | vs Calamus-Wheatland | W 2-1 (16-21, 23-21, 15-10) |
Lisbon Invitational |
|||
9/15/18 | vs North Fayette Valley | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) |
Tournament |
Lisbon Community High School | ||
9/15/18 | vs Anamosa | W 2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-13) |
Lisbon Invitational |
|||
9/15/18 | vs West Branch | L 1-2 (26-24, 15-25, 6-15) |
Lisbon Invitational |
|||
9/18/18 | @ Prince of Peace | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-11) | Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center | |||
9/22/18 | @ Springville | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) |
Tournament |
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | ||
9/22/18 | vs Edgewood-Colesburg | L 1-2 (25-19, 24-26, 9-15) |
North Cedar Tournament |
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | ||
9/22/18 | @ Tipton | L 0-2 (6-21, 8-21) |
North Cedar Tournament |
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | ||
9/22/18 | vs Edgewood-Colesburg | W 2-1 (22-24, 21-12, 15-11) |
North Cedar Tournament |
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | ||
9/25/18 | vs Marquette Catholic | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 27-25) | ||||
9/27/18 | @ Midland | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-12) | Midland High School | |||
10/2/18 | @ Calamus-Wheatland | W 3-1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-19, 25-15, 0-0) | ||||
10/4/18 | @ Easton Valley | W 3-1 (25-19, 26-28, 25-12, 25-19, 0-0) | Easton Valley High School | |||
10/9/18 | vs Cedar Valley Christian | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-17, 0-0, 0-0) |
Senior Night |
|||
10/11/18 | vs Midland | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-7, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
TRC Eastern Divisional Pool Play |
|||
10/11/18 | vs Cedar Valley Christian | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-9, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
TRC Eastern Divisional Pool Play |
|||
10/13/18 | vs Maquoketa Valley | W 2-1 (20-25, 25-16, 15-10, 0-0, 0-0) |
TRC Tournament |
Alburnett High School | ||
10/13/18 | vs East Buchanan | W 2-1 (23-25, 25-15, 15-11, 0-0, 0-0) |
TRC Tournament |
Alburnett High School | ||
10/13/18 | @ Starmont | L 1-2 (22-25, 28-26, 6-15, 0-0, 0-0) |
Conference Tournament |
Alburnett High School | ||
10/16/18 | @ West Branch | L 0-3 (20-25, 17-25, 9-25, 0-0, 0-0) |
Regionals- 1st Round |
West Branch High School |