Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/18 | vs Rock Valley | L 0-2 (16-21, 6-21) | Sioux Center Community Schools Sioux Center Middle School | |||
8/23/18 | vs Boyden-Hull | L 0-2 (13-21, 6-21) | Sioux Center Community Schools Sioux Center Middle School | |||
8/23/18 | @ Sioux Center | L 0-2 (11-21, 5-21) | Sioux Center Community Schools Sioux Center Middle School | |||
9/1/18 | @ Gehlen Catholic | L 0-2 (4-21, 9-21) |
Sheldon Early Bird Tournament |
Sheldon High School | ||
9/1/18 | @ Cherokee Washington | L 0-2 (11-21, 6-21) | Sheldon High School | |||
9/1/18 | @ Central Lyon | L 0-2 (6-21, 5-21) | Sheldon High School | |||
9/1/18 | vs South O'Brien | L 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) | Sheldon High School | |||
9/6/18 | @ West Lyon | L 0-3 (7-25, 13-25, 11-25) | West Lyon Community School | |||
9/8/18 | vs Sheldon | L 0-2 (12-21, 4-21) | Spirit Lake High School | |||
9/8/18 | @ Okoboji | L 0-2 (7-21, 14-21) |
Spirit Lake Invite |
Spirit Lake High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs Estherville Lincoln Central | L 0-2 (7-21, 17-21) |
SPIRIT LAKE INVITE |
Spirit Lake High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs Okoboji | L 1-2 (21-16, 21-23, 10-15) |
SPIRIT LAKE INVITE |
Spirit Lake High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs North Iowa | L 0-2 (19-21, 9-21) |
SPIRIT LAKE INVITE |
Spirit Lake High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs West Bend-Mallard | L 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) |
SPIRIT LAKE INVITE |
Spirit Lake High School | ||
9/10/18 | vs Clay Central-Everly | L 0-2 (11-21, 16-21) |
SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN INVITE |
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School | ||
9/10/18 | vs ADRIAN MN | L 0-2 (13-21, 8-42) |
SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN INVITE |
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School | ||
9/10/18 | vs ELLSWORTH MN | L 0-2 (17-21, 17-42) |
SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN INVITE |
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School | ||
9/13/18 | vs Central Lyon | L 0-3 (10-25, 6-25, 12-25) | Sibley-Ocheyedan High School | |||
9/20/18 | @ Boyden-Hull | L 0-3 (7-25, 11-25, 11-25) | Boyden-Hull High School | |||
9/25/18 | vs Okoboji | L 0-3 (15-25, 10-25, 15-25) | Sibley-Ocheyedan High School | |||
9/27/18 | vs George-Little Rock | L 0-3 (12-25, 11-25, 5-25) | Sibley-Ocheyedan High School | |||
10/2/18 | @ Sheldon | L 0-3 (10-25, 4-25, 11-25, 0-0, 0-0) | Sheldon High School | |||
10/4/18 | @ Rock Valley | L 0-3 (10-25, 14-25, 16-25, 0-0, 0-0) | Rock Valley High School | |||
10/9/18 | vs MOC-Floyd Valley | L 0-3 (4-25, 7-25, 16-25, 0-0, 0-0) | Sibley-Ocheyedan High School | |||
10/11/18 | vs Sioux Center | L 0-3 (13-25, 13-25, 8-25, 0-0, 0-0) | Sibley-Ocheyedan High School | |||
10/16/18 | @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | L 0-3 (22-25, 17-25, 21-25, 0-0, 0-0) |
1ST ROUND OF TOURNAMENTS |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School |