Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/20/18 | @ Seymour | W 2-0 (24-22, 21-13) |
Albia tourney |
Albia High School | ||
8/20/18 | @ Albia | L 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) | Albia High School | |||
8/20/18 | vs Montezuma | L 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 9-15) |
Albia Tournament |
Albia High School | ||
8/20/18 | @ Albia | W 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-13) |
Albia tournament |
Albia High School | ||
8/25/18 | @ Des Moines Lincoln | L 1-2 (25-12, 24-26, 14-16) |
Clarke Invite Semi Finals |
Clarke Community Middle/High School | ||
8/25/18 | vs Lamoni | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-19) |
Clarke Tournament |
Clarke Community Middle/High School | ||
8/25/18 | vs Chariton | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-9) |
Clarke Tournament |
Clarke Community Middle/High School | ||
8/25/18 | vs Martensdale-St Marys | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-7) |
Clarke Tournament |
Clarke Community Middle/High School | ||
8/28/18 | @ Moravia | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-7) | ||||
8/28/18 | vs Ankeny Christian | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-16) |
Triangular |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
8/28/18 | vs Colfax-Mingo | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-17) | Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | |||
8/30/18 | @ Nodaway Valley | W 3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-18) | ||||
9/8/18 | @ Chariton | W 2-1 (23-25, 25-20, 15-6) | Chariton High School | |||
9/8/18 | @ Albia | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) |
Chariton Tourney |
Chariton High School | ||
9/8/18 | @ East Union | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) |
Chariton Tournament |
Chariton High School | ||
9/8/18 | @ Davis County | L 0-2 (20-25, 18-25) |
Chariton Tournament |
Chariton High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs Wayne | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) |
Chariton Tournament |
Chariton High School | ||
9/10/18 | @ Martensdale-St Marys | W 3-0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-14) | Martensdale-St. Marys High School | |||
9/10/18 | vs Interstate 35 | W 2-0 (25-9, 25-21) | Martensdale-St. Marys High School | |||
9/11/18 | @ Wayne | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-14, 25-15) | ||||
9/18/18 | @ Central Decatur | W 3-2 (22-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-13) | ||||
9/20/18 | vs Winterset | L 1-3 (24-26, 25-19, 22-25, 21-25) | ||||
9/24/18 | vs Grand View Christian | L 1-2 (19-25, 25-20, 14-16) | ||||
9/24/18 | vs Seymour | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-17) | ||||
10/1/18 | vs Melcher-Dallas | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-17) | Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | |||
10/2/18 | @ East Union | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-23, 0-0, 0-0) |
Senior Night |
East Union Community School | ||
10/6/18 | @ Seymour | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-17, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
Wayne Tournament |
Wayne Community High School | ||
10/6/18 | @ Seymour | L 1-2 (21-19, 22-24, 14-16, 0-0, 0-0) |
Wayne Tournament |
|||
10/6/18 | @ Wayne | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-16, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
Wayne Tournament |
Wayne Community High School | ||
10/6/18 | vs Essex | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-8, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
Wayne Tournament |
|||
10/8/18 | vs Bedford | W 3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 23-25, 25-19, 0-0) |
POI Pool Play |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
10/9/18 | @ Central Decatur | W 3-1 (13-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-19, 0-0) |
POI conference tournament |
Mount Ayr High School | ||
10/9/18 | @ Southwest Valley | W 3-1 (16-25, 25-14, 25-13, 31-29, 0-0) |
POI Tourney Finals |
Mount Ayr High School | ||
10/22/18 | vs Murray | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-18, 0-0, 0-0) |
IGHSAU Qtr-Final |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
10/25/18 | vs East Union | L 1-3 (23-25, 25-17, 14-25, 17-25, 0-0) |
3rd round regionals |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
10/30/18 | vs TBD | 7:00 PM |
Final Round Regionals |