Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/29/19 | @ Crestwood | W 2-1 (21-25, 25-21, 15-11) | Crestwood High School | |||
8/29/19 | vs Tripoli | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-23) |
Triangular |
Crestwood High School | ||
9/5/19 | @ Grundy Center | L 0-3 (24-26, 18-25, 23-25) | Grundy Center High School | |||
9/7/19 | vs Waterloo East | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) | New Hampton High School | |||
9/7/19 | @ New Hampton | L 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) |
New Hampton Invitational - pool play |
New Hampton High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Don Bosco | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 16-14) | New Hampton High School | |||
9/7/19 | @ New Hampton | L 0-2 (23-25, 20-25) |
Tournament Finals |
New Hampton High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Denver | W 2-1 (12-25, 25-23, 17-15) | New Hampton High School | |||
9/10/19 | @ Jesup | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 26-24) |
Team Reed: Blue |
Jesup High School | ||
9/14/19 | @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy | L 0-2 (12-21, 11-21) |
Tournament |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Assumption | L 0-2 (11-21, 13-21) | Linn-Mar High School | |||
9/14/19 | vs Marion | L 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) | ||||
9/15/19 | vs Fort Madison | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-13, 12-15) |
Linn Mar Invitational |
|||
9/17/19 | @ Hudson | L 0-3 (19-25, 16-25, 18-25) | Hudson Elementary School | |||
9/21/19 | @ Charles City | W 2-0 (21-0, 21-0) | Dike-New Hartford High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 1-2 (21-19, 9-21, 11-15) | Dike-New Hartford High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Janesville | L 1-2 (13-21, 23-21, 11-15) |
DNH Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Center Point-Urbana | L 0-2 (20-22, 15-21) |
DNH Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Osage | L 0-2 (8-21, 19-21) | Dike-New Hartford High School | |||
9/24/19 | vs Wapsie Valley | W 3-2 (25-16, 23-25, 26-24, 21-25, 15-12) |
Triangular |
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | ||
9/24/19 | vs Denver | L 2-3 (25-13, 17-25, 12-25, 25-23, 13-15) |
Triangular with Wapsie Valley |
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | ||
9/28/19 | vs Starmont | W 2-0 (21-18, 27-25) |
Denver Tournament |
Cyclone Center | ||
9/28/19 | vs Maquoketa Valley | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) |
tournament |
Cyclone Center | ||
9/28/19 | @ Denver | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-9) |
Denver Tourney |
Denver Athletic Complex | ||
9/28/19 | vs Beckman Catholic | L 0-2 (8-21, 8-21) |
Denver Tournament |
Denver Athletic Complex | ||
9/28/19 | vs Tripoli | L 0-2 (16-21, 6-21) |
Denver Tournament |
Cyclone Center | ||
10/1/19 | @ Union Community | L 0-3 (22-25, 14-25, 14-25) | Union High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs BCLUW | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-4, 15-3) |
Columbus Catholic Tournament |
Columbus Catholic High School | ||
10/5/19 | 2 |
Columbus Tournament |
Columbus Catholic High School | |||
10/5/19 | 2 |
Columbus Tournament |
Columbus Catholic High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 1-2 (21-17, 26-28, 10-15) |
Columbus Tourney |
Columbus Catholic High School | ||
10/8/19 | @ Aplington-Parkersburg | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-15) | Aplington-Parkersburg High School | |||
10/10/19 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 0-3 (15-25, 19-25, 12-25) | Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | |||
10/15/19 | vs Columbus Catholic | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-14) |
Senior Night |
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | ||
10/22/19 | vs Postville | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-7) |
Class 2A - Region 7 First Round |
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | ||
10/28/19 | vs Beckman Catholic | L 0-3 (12-25, 14-25, 20-25) |
Class 2A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Beckman Catholic High School |