8/31/2021
|
@
MOC-Floyd Valley #126
|
W 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
Dutch Invite |
8/31/2021
|
vs
LeMars #144
|
W 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
MOC Tournament |
8/31/2021
|
vs
Sheldon #26
|
W 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
MOC Tournament |
9/2/2021
|
@
Council Bluffs Jefferson #328
|
W 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-15) |
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
|
9/7/2021
|
@
Sioux City North #59
|
W 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-17) |
North High School
|
|
9/11/2021
|
vs
Lawton-Bronson #165
|
W 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) |
Le Mars Community High School
|
Le Mars Invite |
9/11/2021
|
vs
Sheldon #26
|
L 0-2 (22-24, 19-21) |
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
9/11/2021
|
vs
Sioux City North #59
|
W 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) |
Le Mars Community High School
|
Le Mars Invite |
9/11/2021
|
vs
Dakota Valley
|
W 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-13) |
Le Mars Community High School
|
Le Mars Invite |
9/14/2021
|
@
Sioux City West #133
|
W 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-8) |
Sioux City West High School
|
|
9/18/2021
|
vs
Urbandale #19
|
L 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) |
Waukee High School
|
Waukee Invitational |
9/18/2021
|
vs
Des Moines Lincoln #195
|
W 2-0 (21-5, 21-16) |
Waukee High School
|
Waukee Invite |
9/18/2021
|
vs
Ankeny #8
|
L 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) |
Waukee High School
|
Waukee Invite |
9/18/2021
|
vs
Waukee Northwest #52
|
W 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) |
Waukee High School
|
Waukee Invite |
9/18/2021
|
@
Waukee #111
|
W 2-0 (25-18, 25-10) |
Waukee High School
|
|
9/21/2021
|
vs
Council Bluffs Lincoln #73
|
W 3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-16) |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
9/23/2021
|
@
Western Christian #5
|
L 1-3 (23-25, 25-20, 16-25, 18-25) |
Western Christian High School
|
|
9/25/2021
|
@
Unity Christian #22
|
L 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) |
Unity Christian High School
|
Unity Christian Tournament |
9/25/2021
|
vs
Sioux Falls Christian
|
W 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) |
Unity Christian High School
|
|
9/25/2021
|
vs
Southwest Minnesota Christian
|
W 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) |
Unity Christian High School
|
|
9/25/2021
|
@
Sioux Center #36
|
W 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13) |
Unity Christian High School
|
Unity Tourney |
9/25/2021
|
@
Spirit Lake #94
|
W 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) |
Unity Christian High School
|
|
9/28/2021
|
@
LeMars #144
|
W 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-3) |
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
10/7/2021
|
vs
Sioux City East #35
|
W 3-0 (27-25, 25-16, 25-17) |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
|
10/9/2021
|
vs
Bishop Heelan #51
|
W 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) |
Western Christian High School
|
Western Christian Invite |
10/9/2021
|
vs
Unity Christian #22
|
W 2-1 (21-8, 15-21, 15-6) |
Western Christian High School
|
Western Christian Invitational |
10/9/2021
|
vs
Des Moines Christian #30
|
W 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) |
Western Christian High School
|
Western Christian Tournament |
10/9/2021
|
@
MOC-Floyd Valley #126
|
W 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) |
Western Christian High School
|
Western Christian Invite |
10/9/2021
|
vs
LeMars #144
|
W 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) |
Western Christian High School
|
Western Christian Invitational |
10/9/2021
|
@
Western Christian #5
|
L 0-2 (11-21, 18-21) |
Western Christian High School
|
Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Classic |
10/12/2021
|
vs
Bishop Heelan #51
|
W 3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-13) |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
|
10/14/2021
|
vs
Ankeny Centennial #21
|
W 2-0 (25-15, 25-20) |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
Sergeant Bluff Triangular |
10/14/2021
|
vs
Kuemper Catholic #74
|
W 2-0 (25-17, 25-15) |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
Varsity Triangular |
10/18/2021
|
vs
Harlan Community #130
|
W 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-13) |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
10/20/2021
|
vs
Red Oak #58
|
W 3-0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-17) |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal |
10/26/2021
|
vs
Sioux Center #36
|
W 3-1 (15-25, 27-25, 25-20, 25-21) |
Le Mars Community High School
|
Class 3A - Region 1 Championship |
11/2/2021
|
vs
Sheldon #26
|
W 3-0 (31-29, 25-15, 25-23) |
Alliant Energy PowerHouse - Court 2
|
State - Class 3A Quarterfinal |
11/3/2021
|
vs
West Delaware #6
|
L 1-3 (23-25, 15-25, 25-22, 23-25) |
Alliant Energy PowerHouse - Court 2
|
State - Class 3A Semifinal |