Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/19/23 | 9:00 AM |
MAC Volleyball Scrimmage |
TBK Bank Sports Complex | |||
8/22/23 | vs Davenport North | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-15) | Assumption High School | |||
8/24/23 | 5:30 PM |
Invitational |
Central DeWitt High School | |||
8/24/23 | vs Dubuque Hempstead | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) | Central DeWitt High School | |||
8/24/23 | vs Western Dubuque | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) | Central DeWitt High School | |||
8/24/23 | vs Dubuque Senior | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) | Central DeWitt High School | |||
8/29/23 | @ Davenport Central | W 3-1 (25-19, 25-13, 22-25, 25-14) | Central High School | |||
8/29/23 | @ Davenport Central | 6:30 PM | Central High School | |||
9/2/23 | vs Davis County | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-8) |
Shirley Ryan Invite |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | @ Iowa City West | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-7) | Mount Vernon High School | |||
9/2/23 | vs Center Point-Urbana | L 1-2 (21-12, 14-21, 13-15) |
Shirley Ryan Invitational |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | @ Dike-New Hartford | L 0-2 (10-25, 14-25) |
Shirley Ryan Tournament - Quarter Finals |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/5/23 | @ Muscatine | L 0-3 (15-25, 20-25, 24-26) |
Community Bank Night: Mini-VBs Thrown Out |
Muscatine High School | ||
9/9/23 | 9:00 AM |
Linn-Mar Invitational |
Linn-Mar High School | |||
9/9/23 | @ Center Point-Urbana | W 2-1 (9-21, 21-13, 15-11) |
Pool Play |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/9/23 | @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) |
Pool Play |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/9/23 | @ Sumner-Fredericksburg | W 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 16-14) |
Pool Play |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/9/23 | @ Linn-Mar | W 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-10) |
Quarterfinals |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/9/23 | vs Marion | W 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 16-14) |
Semifinal Match |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/9/23 | @ Pleasant Valley | L 1-2 (21-15, 20-22, 12-15) |
Championship Match |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/12/23 | vs Clinton | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-8) |
Senior Night |
Assumption High School | ||
9/16/23 | 8:30 AM |
Clinton Invitational |
Clinton High School | |||
9/16/23 | 8:30 AM |
Clinton Varsity Invitational |
Clinton High School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) | Clinton High School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Clinton | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) |
River Queen Varsity Invite |
Clinton High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Wilton | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) | Clinton High School | |||
9/16/23 | vs Solon | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-20) | Clinton High School | |||
9/16/23 | vs Dubuque Senior | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) | Clinton High School | |||
9/19/23 | vs Bettendorf | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-18) | Assumption High School | |||
9/26/23 | @ Davenport West | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-12) | West High School | Davenport Community Schools | |||
10/3/23 | @ Central DeWitt | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-21) | Assumption High School | |||
10/7/23 | 8:30 AM |
Center Point-Urbana Varsity Volleyball Tournament |
Center Point-Urbana High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Waterloo West | W 2-1 (21-11, 14-21, 15-9) | Center Point-Urbana High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Columbus Catholic | W 2-1 (21-13, 21-23, 15-10) | Center Point-Urbana High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Solon | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) | Center Point-Urbana High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Cedar Falls | L 0-2 (11-25, 21-25) |
Championship Bracket Semifinal |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/10/23 | @ Pleasant Valley | L 0-3 (21-25, 23-25, 16-25) | Pleasant Valley High School | |||
10/12/23 | vs North Scott | L 2-3 (24-26, 25-23, 25-21, 24-26, 6-15) | Assumption High School | |||
10/17/23 | vs Washington | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-14) |
Class 3A Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Assumption High School | ||
10/19/23 | vs Fairfield | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-17) |
Class 3A Region 8 Semifinal |
Assumption High School | ||
10/24/23 | vs Solon | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-23) |
Class 3A Region 8 Championship |
Assumption High School | ||
10/31/23 | vs Des Moines Christian | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-21) |
State - Class 3A Quarterfinal |
Xtream Arena - Court 1 | ||
11/1/23 | vs Mount Vernon | L 1-3 (25-23, 16-25, 15-25, 20-25) |
State - Class 3A Semifinal |
Xtream Arena - Court 1 |