Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
Sign In
Fan
Association
School
Student
Official
Media
Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Learn More
Sign In
AD/Coach Sign In
Volleyball
2023-24
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Rankings
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
Volleyball 2023-24
QuikStats
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Brackets
Standings
Power Index
Rankings
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
State Tournament
Name
Teams
Champion
State - Class 1A
Ankeny Christian
State - Class 2A
Dike-New Hartford
State - Class 3A
Western Christian
State - Class 4A
North Scott
State - Class 5A
Waukee Northwest
State - Class 1A
Champion:
Ankeny Christian
State - Class 2A
Champion:
Dike-New Hartford
State - Class 3A
Champion:
Western Christian
State - Class 4A
Champion:
North Scott
State - Class 5A
Champion:
Waukee Northwest
Class 1A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 1A Region 1
Boyden-Hull
Class 1A Region 2
Newell-Fonda
Class 1A Region 3
St. Albert
Class 1A Region 4
Ankeny Christian
Class 1A Region 5
BCLUW
Class 1A Region 6
Saint Ansgar
Class 1A Region 7
Don Bosco
Class 1A Region 8
Holy Trinity Catholic
Class 1A Region 1
Champion:
Boyden-Hull
Class 1A Region 2
Champion:
Newell-Fonda
Class 1A Region 3
Champion:
St. Albert
Class 1A Region 4
Champion:
Ankeny Christian
Class 1A Region 5
Champion:
BCLUW
Class 1A Region 6
Champion:
Saint Ansgar
Class 1A Region 7
Champion:
Don Bosco
Class 1A Region 8
Champion:
Holy Trinity Catholic
Class 2A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 2A Region 1
Hinton
Class 2A Region 2
Kuemper Catholic
Class 2A Region 3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Class 2A Region 4
Dike-New Hartford
Class 2A Region 5
Aplington-Parkersburg
Class 2A Region 6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Class 2A Region 7
Denver
Class 2A Region 8
Grundy Center
Class 2A Region 1
Champion:
Hinton
Class 2A Region 2
Champion:
Kuemper Catholic
Class 2A Region 3
Champion:
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Class 2A Region 4
Champion:
Dike-New Hartford
Class 2A Region 5
Champion:
Aplington-Parkersburg
Class 2A Region 6
Champion:
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Class 2A Region 7
Champion:
Denver
Class 2A Region 8
Champion:
Grundy Center
Class 3A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 3A Region 1
Western Christian
Class 3A Region 2
Cherokee Washington
Class 3A Region 3
Des Moines Christian
Class 3A Region 4
Wahlert Catholic
Class 3A Region 5
Union Community
Class 3A Region 6
Center Point-Urbana
Class 3A Region 7
Mount Vernon
Class 3A Region 8
Assumption
Class 3A Region 1
Champion:
Western Christian
Class 3A Region 2
Champion:
Cherokee Washington
Class 3A Region 3
Champion:
Des Moines Christian
Class 3A Region 4
Champion:
Wahlert Catholic
Class 3A Region 5
Champion:
Union Community
Class 3A Region 6
Champion:
Center Point-Urbana
Class 3A Region 7
Champion:
Mount Vernon
Class 3A Region 8
Champion:
Assumption
Class 4A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 4A Region 1
Lewis Central
Class 4A Region 2
Indianola
Class 4A Region 3
ADM
Class 4A Region 4
Norwalk
Class 4A Region 5
Xavier
Class 4A Region 6
North Scott
Class 4A Region 7
Marion
Class 4A Region 8
Clear Creek Amana
Class 4A Region 1
Champion:
Lewis Central
Class 4A Region 2
Champion:
Indianola
Class 4A Region 3
Champion:
ADM
Class 4A Region 4
Champion:
Norwalk
Class 4A Region 5
Champion:
Xavier
Class 4A Region 6
Champion:
North Scott
Class 4A Region 7
Champion:
Marion
Class 4A Region 8
Champion:
Clear Creek Amana
Class 5A
Name
Teams
Champion
Class 5A Region 1
Class 5A Region 2
Class 5A Region 3
Class 5A Region 4
Class 5A Region 5
Class 5A Region 6
Class 5A Region 7
Class 5A Region 8
Class 5A Region 1
Class 5A Region 2
Class 5A Region 3
Class 5A Region 4
Class 5A Region 5
Class 5A Region 6
Class 5A Region 7
Class 5A Region 8
Privacy
|
Terms
| © 2024 BOUND
Loading...
Loading...
×