Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/21/23 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 3-0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-16) | Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium | |||
8/24/23 | vs West Burlington | L 0-2 (16-25, 11-25) |
Quad |
Burlington High School | ||
8/24/23 | vs Wapello | W 2-1 (25-16, 22-25, 15-11) | Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium | |||
8/24/23 | vs Danville | W 2-0 (25-19, 31-29) | Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium | |||
8/26/23 | TBD |
Central Lee Tournament |
Central Lee High School | |||
8/26/23 | vs Central Lee | L 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 11-15) |
Central Lee Tournament |
Central Lee High School | ||
8/26/23 | vs Durant | L 0-2 (20-22, 11-21) | Central Lee High School | |||
8/26/23 | vs Centerville | W 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-12) | Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium | |||
8/29/23 | @ Fairfield | L 2-3 (16-25, 16-25, 25-18, 30-28, 8-15) | Fairfield High School | |||
9/2/23 | @ Muscatine | L 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 12-15) |
Muskie Invite Tournament |
Muscatine High School | ||
9/2/23 | @ Williamsburg | L 0-2 (13-21, 20-22) |
Muskie Invite Tournament |
Muscatine High School | ||
9/2/23 | @ West Liberty | L 0-2 (7-21, 2-21) |
Muskie Invite Tournament |
Muscatine High School | ||
9/2/23 | @ Durant | W 2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 15-13) |
Muskie Invite Tournament |
Muscatine High School | ||
9/5/23 | vs Washington | W 3-2 (26-24, 20-25, 27-25, 18-25, 16-14) | Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium | |||
9/9/23 | 9:00 AM |
Wilton Varsity Tournament |
Wilton High School | |||
9/9/23 | vs Highland | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) | Wilton High School | |||
9/9/23 | vs Wilton | L 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) | Wilton High School | |||
9/9/23 | vs Winfield-Mt Union | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) | Wilton High School | |||
9/9/23 | vs Mediapolis | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-9) |
Wilton Tournament |
Wilton High School | ||
9/9/23 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) | Wilton High School | |||
9/12/23 | @ Mount Pleasant | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-18) | Mt Pleasant High School | |||
9/16/23 | vs North Scott | L 0-2 (7-21, 10-21) |
Bobcat Invite |
Benton Community High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Benton | L 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) |
Benton Tournament |
Benton Community High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 (11-21, 12-21) | Benton Community High School HS Gym | |||
9/16/23 | vs Grinnell | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) | Benton Community High School HS Gym | |||
9/18/23 | vs Keokuk | W 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-13) | Holy Trinity Catholic Schools | |||
9/18/23 | vs Central Lee | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) | Holy Trinity Catholic Schools | |||
9/18/23 | 4:00 PM |
HTC Classic |
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools | |||
9/18/23 | vs Wapello | W 2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-12) |
HTC Tournament |
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools | ||
9/18/23 | vs Mediapolis | L 1-2 (20-22, 21-11, 6-15) | Holy Trinity Catholic Schools | |||
9/19/23 | vs Keokuk | L 1-3 (20-25, 13-25, 25-15, 15-25) | Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium | |||
9/26/23 | vs Fort Madison | L 2-3 (22-25, 25-15, 17-25, 25-20, 15-17) |
Senior Night |
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium | ||
10/3/23 | 5:00 PM |
SEC Conference Tournament Round 1 |
Fort Madison High School Main Gym | |||
10/3/23 | @ Fairfield | L 1-2 (23-25, 27-25, 10-15) |
1st round conference |
Fort Madison High School Main Gym | ||
10/3/23 | vs Fort Madison | L 0-2 (20-25, 17-25) | Fort Madison High School | |||
10/7/23 | 8:30 AM |
Bettendorf Varsity VB Invite |
Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Alleman Catholic | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) | Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym | |||
10/7/23 | @ Iowa City High | L 0-2 (16-21, 7-21) | Bettendorf High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Bettendorf | L 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) | Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Rock Island | L 1-2 (21-17, 9-21, 6-15) | Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Muscatine | L 1-2 (17-21, 21-12, 6-15) | Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym | |||
10/10/23 | vs Keokuk | L 0-2 (24-26, 22-25) | Washington High School | |||
10/10/23 | 5:00 PM |
SEC Conference Tournament - 2nd Rd |
Washington High School | |||
10/10/23 | @ Washington | L 0-2 (19-25, 15-25) |
2nd Round SEC Tournament |
Washington High School | ||
10/10/23 | @ Mount Pleasant | W 2-0 (26-24, 25-22) |
SEC 2nd Round |
Washington High School | ||
10/17/23 | vs Fort Madison | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-13) |
Class 4A Region 8 First Round |
Fort Madison High School | ||
10/19/23 | vs Oskaloosa | L 0-3 (17-25, 15-25, 15-25) |
Class 4A Region 8 Semifinal |
Oskaloosa High School | ||
10/1/24 | @ Fort Madison | 7:15 PM | Fort Madison High School Main Gym |