Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/12/23 | @ St. Albert | 8:00 AM |
Scrimmage |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
8/24/23 | vs Tri-Center | W 2-1 (21-10, 15-21, 15-6) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | 5:00 PM |
TC/Glenwood/SBL/Sidney QUAD |
Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | 5:00 PM |
Glenwood Volleyball Quad |
Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 15-3) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | vs Sidney | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-11) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/26/23 | 8:00 AM |
Cyclone Invite |
Harlan High School | |||
8/26/23 | @ Underwood | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) | Harlan High School High School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ East Sac County | W 2-0 (24-22, 21-14) | Harlan High School High School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ St. Albert | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) | Harlan High School High School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ Harlan Community | W 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-5) | Harlan High School | |||
8/26/23 | vs Treynor | L 1-2 (13-21, 21-17, 6-15) | Harlan High School | |||
8/29/23 | vs Shenandoah | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-11) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
9/2/23 | @ Stanton | L 1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 14-16) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
9/2/23 | vs Red Oak | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) |
Glenwood Tournament |
Glenwood High School Main Gym | ||
9/2/23 | 9:00 AM |
Glenwood Volleyball Tournament |
Glenwood High School GCHS | |||
9/2/23 | vs Council Bluffs Jefferson | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
9/2/23 | vs Gretna East | L 0-2 (20-22, 9-21) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
9/2/23 | vs Gretna East | L 0-2 (20-22, 9-21) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
9/2/23 | vs Underwood | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
9/2/23 | vs Gretna | L 0-2 (16-21, 5-21) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
9/7/23 | @ Red Oak | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-18) | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Orange Gym | |||
9/12/23 | @ Clarinda | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-16) |
H-10 Triangular |
Clarinda High School | ||
9/12/23 | @ Atlantic | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-15) |
H-10 Triangular |
Clarinda High School | ||
9/14/23 | vs Lewis Central | L 2-3 (21-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-17, 10-15) | Glenwood High School GCHS | |||
9/19/23 | @ Nebraska City | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-10) | Nebraska City High School | |||
9/23/23 | @ Pella | L 1-2 (22-20, 21-23, 11-15) |
Carlisle Varsity Volleyball Tournament (Court 1) |
Carlisle High School WAC | ||
9/23/23 | @ Des Moines East | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-10) |
Carlisle Varsity Volleyball Tournament (Court 2) |
Carlisle High School WAC | ||
9/23/23 | @ Carlisle | L 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) |
Carlisle Varsity Volleyball Tournament (Court 2) |
Carlisle High School WAC | ||
9/23/23 | vs Southeast Polk | L 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) |
Carlisle Varsity Volleyball Tournament (Court 1) |
Carlisle High School WAC | ||
9/26/23 | vs Kuemper Catholic | W 3-2 (25-21, 16-25, 21-25, 25-22, 16-14) | Glenwood High School GCHS | |||
9/30/23 | vs | TBD | Bishop LeBlond High School | |||
9/30/23 | @ Bishop LeBlond | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) |
Bishop LeBlond High School 3529 Frederick Avenue St. Joseph, MO |
Bishop LeBlond High School | ||
9/30/23 | 8:30 AM |
Bishop LeBlond Tournament |
Bishop LeBlond High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs Northland Christian | T 1-1 (23-25, 25-14) | Bishop LeBlond High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs Oak Grove | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-21) | Bishop LeBlond High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs Lafayette County | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-10) | Bishop LeBlond High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs Oak Grove | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-13) |
Tournament |
Bishop LeBlond High School | ||
9/30/23 | vs Oak Grove | 4:00 PM |
Bracket Play |
Bishop LeBlond High School | ||
9/30/23 | vs Bishop LeBlond | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-20) |
Championship of tournament |
Bishop LeBlond High School | ||
10/3/23 | @ Harlan Community | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-12) |
Tri -- Harlan and St. Albert Catholic |
Harlan High School | ||
10/3/23 | @ St. Albert | W 3-1 (27-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-20) | Harlan High School | |||
10/5/23 | vs Denison-Schleswig | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-13) | Glenwood High School GCHS | |||
10/7/23 | 9:00 AM |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | |||
10/7/23 | vs Fort Dodge | 9:30 AM |
Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | @ Indianola | L 0-2 (10-25, 13-25) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | vs Ballard | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | vs Perry | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-6) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) |
Indianola Tourney |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/12/23 | @ Creston | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-11) | Creston High School | |||
10/19/23 | vs Winterset | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-8) |
Class 4A Region 2 Semifinal |
Glenwood High School Main Gym | ||
10/24/23 | vs Indianola | L 0-3 (16-25, 16-25, 16-25) |
Class 4A Region 2 Championship |
Indianola High School |