|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines North
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Clarke
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym |
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
South Hardin
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
Saydel Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym |
|
Saydel Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Clarke
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
|
Saydel Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Clarke
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
3-2 (26-24, 19-25, 18-25, 25-17, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-18)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-13)
|
Saydel Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
Corner Conference
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
College View Academy
|
5:30 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Durant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 21-18)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
|
Saydel Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Ogden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-22, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
River Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
2-1 (25-18, 29-31, 15-9)
|
WVC Semifinals
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
|
WVC Semifinals
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
3-1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-20, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Essex
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Northwest
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Omaha Northwest High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-15, 9-25, 27-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Clarke
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Parkview Christian
|
6:30 PM
|
|
2-1 (17-25, 27-25, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Cornerstone Christian
|
6:30 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-6)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Ogden
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
|
Saydel Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Saydel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
River Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
|
WVC Consolation Match
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-2 (17-25, 25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-23)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-21, 24-26, 25-10)
|
Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
3-2 (25-15, 12-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-5)
|
Red Pride Night
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School Gym
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-13)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 14-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-6)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
|
WVC Championship
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School Competition Gym
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-21, 23-25, 26-24)
|
Cancer Awareness Game
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
Saydel Tournament
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Marshalltown
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-11)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
Saydel Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Clarke
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
|
|
|
|