|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
West Branch
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 11-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
2-1 (16-25, 22-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Cascade
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
First Round Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
|
River Valley North Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Northeast
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School |
|
RVC South Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-10)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Des Moines North
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
5:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
River Valley North Conference tournament
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Keota
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-19)
|
SICL Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-23)
|
WCAC Conference VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-16)
|
WCAC Conference VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-14)
|
WCAC Conference VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School |
|
Janesville/Charles City/Osage Triangular
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Osage
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 12-25, 25-14, 25-17)
|
SICL Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Tri-County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-21)
|
SICL Tourney Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Tri-County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 15-25, 10-25, 25-19, 15-13)
|
SICL Pool Play
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
Western Iowa Conference Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-11, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-22)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 18-25, 25-20, 19-25, 19-17)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-22, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-14)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Christian School Gym
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-0 (30-28, 26-24, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-16)
|
Pride of Iowa Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1 (25-11, 15-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-11)
|
POI Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-15)
|
1st Round of Pride of Iowa Conference
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-10)
|
WCAC Conference VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-13)
|
WCAC Conference VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
|
WCAC Tournament Quarter-Final
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Ogden
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
WCAC Conference VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Charles City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
North Scott
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-17)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 24-26, 15-11)
|
River Valley North Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-13)
|
River Valley North Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 30-28)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym |
|
SICL Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-13)
|
SICL Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-17)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
|
Triangular @ West Fork
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-15)
|
Triangular @ West Fork
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-23)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:15 PM
|
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 22-25, 25-23)
|
Wayne plays winner of CD/Mount Ayr match
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-19, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Caledonia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
|
WCAC Conference VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
3-2 (24-26, 25-19, 25-14, 22-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (25-21, 20-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox CSD North Gym
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-20, 17-25, 25-13, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 21-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School West Gym
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-16)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-14)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-9)
|
River Valley North Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-19, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|