|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-16)
|
Class 5A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-10)
|
Class 4A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-13, 21-25, 25-21, 15-13)
|
Class 3A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-7)
|
Class 5A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-9)
|
Class 5A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-17)
|
Class 3A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class 4A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-22)
|
Class 4A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School CFHS Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-14)
|
Class 5A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-8)
|
Class 3A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 26-24, 22-25, 26-24, 17-15)
|
Class 4A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-17)
|
Class 3A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-3, 25-13)
|
Class 4A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-15)
|
Class 4A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-23)
|
Class 3A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-12)
|
Class 5A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School James J. Nora Gymnasium
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-21)
|
Class 5A Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-20, 12-25, 13-25, 15-11)
|
Class 3A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-8)
|
Class 4A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-7)
|
Class 4A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-23, 15-10)
|
Class 5A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-13)
|
Class 5A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-21)
|
Class 4A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-2 (25-19, 21-25, 24-26, 25-22, 15-13)
|
Class 5A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-15)
|
Class 5A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 26-24)
|
Class 4A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-16)
|
Class 3A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-15, 16-25, 22-25, 15-12)
|
Class 3A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
3-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-18, 25-22)
|
Class 4A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Osage
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-14)
|
Class 3A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
3-2 (25-11, 25-27, 25-11, 24-26, 15-12)
|
Class 4A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-9)
|
Class 4A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-8)
|
Class 5A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 28-30, 25-19)
|
Class 4A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-15)
|
Class 4A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-8)
|
Class 5A Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16)
|
Class 3A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-19, 25-15)
|
Class 5A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-12)
|
Class 3A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym
|
3-1 (25-23, 12-25, 25-11, 25-23)
|
Class 5A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-22)
|
Class 3A Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-21)
|
Class 5A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Class 3A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 26-24)
|
Class 5A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-14)
|
Class 3A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-5)
|
Class 4A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|