|
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
TBD
|
|
3-2 (25-20, 25-18, 16-25, 12-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School |
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-19, 33-31, 19-25, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-21, 17-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-20, 25-21)
|
Introduce 5th & 6th grade volleyball teams
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-1 (27-29, 21-15, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-2 (25-16, 25-15, 15-25, 19-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 17-25, 25-17)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
6:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-6)
|
Senior night recognition at 6pm before varsity match
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:20 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:20 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Murray
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
3-2 (25-27, 25-23, 22-25, 25-7, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Woodbine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
3-2 (26-24, 24-26, 18-25, 25-12, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Nevada
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
3-0 (25-23, 28-26, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Greene County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-20)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
3-1 (26-24, 15-25, 25-22, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-19, 30-28, 28-30, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
2-1 (25-19, 20-25, 15-9)
|
Triangular @ Heartland Christian w/ Whiting
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-15, 22-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
3-2 (25-22, 13-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
3-2 (25-27, 20-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-11, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-21)
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (32-30, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-6, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon School High School Gym
|
3-2 (25-16, 21-25, 25-18, 17-25, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
3-1 (25-10, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-9, 25-18, 16-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-11, 25-22, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Boone
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
3-2 (25-12, 17-25, 25-19, 25-27, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Creston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Denison Middle School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Tipton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
3-2 (25-21, 25-17, 22-25, 17-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School Lions Den
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Central City
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (25-23, 16-25, 29-27, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Cascade
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 27-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Springville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
3-0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Midland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School Gym
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-17, 25-19, 18-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School Gym
|
3-2 (24-26, 25-17, 25-11, 18-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:25 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:25 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
3-1 (25-11, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
3-1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 17-25, 25-15, 17-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-27, 25-15, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 16-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 15-25, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-18, 25-15, 19-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-18, 22-25, 25-12)
|
PINK OUT NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
3-2 (16-25, 26-24, 25-13, 21-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-6, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Hamburg
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-20)
|
Triangular @ Heartland Christian w/ Whiting
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Newton
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
|
|
|
|