|
Fort Madison
vs.
Moline
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 20-22)
|
West Liberty Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School |
|
Ottumwa Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Davis County
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Red Court
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
White Court
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Liberty High School |
|
West Liberty Invitational
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Burlington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
Bobcat Invite
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
|
Pool play
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
|
Red Court
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-5)
|
White Court
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Burlington
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
Benton Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Fort Madison
|
11:00 AM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Davis County
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
|
White Court
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Fairfield
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
Red Court
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Xavier
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Washington
|
12:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (12-21, 14-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Fort Madison
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fairfield
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
Red Court
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
White Court
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
West Liberty
|
1:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
|
Pool play
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Grinnell
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
White Court
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
3:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
|
Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
|
Bracket Play
|
|
|