Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/24/23 | 5:00 PM |
Glenwood Volleyball Quad |
Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | 5:00 PM |
TC/Glenwood/SBL/Sidney QUAD |
Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | @ Sidney | W 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-10) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | @ Glenwood | L 1-2 (9-21, 21-19, 3-15) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | vs Tri-Center | W 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) | Glenwood High School Main Gym | |||
8/26/23 | 8:00 AM |
Unity Christian Varsity Volleyball Tournament |
Unity Christian High School | |||
8/26/23 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) |
Unity Tournament |
Unity Christian High School | ||
8/26/23 | vs Gehlen Catholic | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-11, 15-12) | Unity Christian High School | |||
8/26/23 | vs Cherokee Washington | L 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 6-15) |
Unity Tournament |
Unity Christian High School | ||
8/26/23 | vs Southwest Christian | W 2-0 (25-23, 21-15) |
Unity Tournament |
Unity Christian High School | ||
8/29/23 | FINAL |
Dutch Invite |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym | |||
8/29/23 | @ MOC-Floyd Valley | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) |
Dutch Invite Pool A (South) |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym | ||
8/29/23 | vs Spencer | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) |
Dutch Invite Pool A (South) |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym | ||
8/29/23 | vs Cherokee Washington | L 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 7-15) |
Championship |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym | ||
8/31/23 | @ LeMars | W 3-2 (21-25, 25-16, 20-25, 25-16, 15-5) | Le Mars Community High School | |||
9/5/23 | vs Bishop Heelan | L 0-3 (20-25, 14-25, 20-25) | Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School | |||
9/12/23 | @ Sioux City East | L 1-3 (27-25, 22-25, 12-25, 11-25) | Sioux City East High School | |||
9/16/23 | TBD |
Waukee Varsity Volleyball Tournament |
Waukee High School | |||
9/16/23 | vs Ankeny | L 0-2 (15-21, 9-21) |
Waukee Invitational - Pool Play |
Waukee High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Norwalk | L 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) |
Waukee Invitational - Pool Play |
Waukee High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) | Waukee High School | |||
9/16/23 | vs Knoxville | L 0-2 (18-25, 20-25) |
Waukee Tournament- Bracket Play |
Waukee High School | ||
9/19/23 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | L 0-3 (16-25, 22-25, 24-26) | Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School | |||
9/21/23 | @ Western Christian | L 0-3 (16-25, 18-25, 12-25) | Western Christian High School | |||
9/26/23 | vs Sioux City West | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-19) | Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School | |||
9/28/23 | 4:30 PM |
LeMars Varsity Volleyball Tournament |
Le Mars Community High School | |||
9/28/23 | vs Hinton | 5:30 PM | Le Mars Community High School | |||
9/28/23 | vs Hinton | L 1-2 (21-19, 12-21, 9-15) |
Le Mars Tourney |
Le Mars Community High School | ||
9/28/23 | vs Sioux City West | L 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) |
Le Mars Tourney |
Le Mars Community High School | ||
9/28/23 | vs Lawton-Bronson | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) |
Le Mars Tourney |
Le Mars Community High School | ||
10/3/23 | vs Council Bluffs Jefferson | W 3-0 (25-2, 25-9, 25-13) | Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School | |||
10/7/23 | 8:00 AM |
Western Tournament |
Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Unity Christian | L 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 11-15) | Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Sioux Falls O' Gorman | L 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) | Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Sioux City East | L 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) | Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Bishop Heelan | W 2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 16-14) | Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs LeMars | W 2-1 (21-25, 25-18, 15-8) | Western Christian High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Sioux City East | L 0-2 (21-25, 19-25) |
Kooima Kooima Varilek Tournament |
Western Christian High School | ||
10/10/23 | @ Sioux City North | L 0-3 (20-25, 13-25, 15-25) | North High School | |||
10/12/23 | vs Kuemper Catholic | L 0-3 (17-25, 12-25, 22-25) |
Senior Night |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School | ||
10/17/23 | vs LeMars | L 2-3 (16-25, 15-25, 25-20, 26-24, 13-15) |
Class 4A Region 1 First Round |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School |