Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/24/23 | vs West Monona | W 2-1 (16-25, 25-17, 15-9) |
Triangular |
River Valley Community School | ||
8/24/23 | vs River Valley | L 0-2 (18-25, 15-25) |
Triangular |
River Valley Community School | ||
8/29/23 | vs Akron-Westfield | W 3-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-20, 25-23) | Remsen St. Mary's High School | |||
9/5/23 | @ West Sioux | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-17) | West Sioux High School | |||
9/7/23 | @ Harris-Lake Park | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-11) | Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School | |||
9/12/23 | vs South O'Brien | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 30-28) | Remsen St. Mary's High School | |||
9/14/23 | vs Hinton | L 0-3 (25-27, 11-25, 12-25) | Remsen St. Mary's High School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Bishop Heelan | L 0-2 (15-21, 9-21) |
CYO Tournament |
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School | ||
9/16/23 | 9:00 AM |
CYO Volleyball Tournament |
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Kuemper Catholic | L 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) | Bishop Heelan Catholic High School | |||
9/16/23 | vs St. Edmond | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) |
CYO Tournament |
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Bishop Garrigan | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) | Bishop Garrigan High School | |||
9/16/23 | vs Gehlen Catholic | W 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-12) |
CYO Volleyball Tournament |
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School | ||
9/21/23 | vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-23) | Remsen St. Mary's High School | |||
9/23/23 | @ Alta-Aurelia | L 0-2 (19-21, 22-24) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/23/23 | vs Storm Lake | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/23/23 | vs Akron-Westfield | W 2-0 (25-23, 21-17) |
Alta-Aurelia Tournament |
Alta-Aurelia High School | ||
9/23/23 | vs GTRA | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) |
Alta-Aurelia Tournament |
Alta-Aurelia High School | ||
9/26/23 | vs Gehlen Catholic | L 0-3 (17-25, 18-25, 21-25) |
Senior Night |
Remsen St. Mary's High School | ||
9/30/23 | vs Alta-Aurelia | L 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) | River Valley Community School | |||
9/30/23 | vs MVAOCOU | W 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-7) |
River Valley Tournament |
River Valley Community School | ||
9/30/23 | @ River Valley | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) |
River Valley Tournament |
River Valley Community School | ||
9/30/23 | vs Boyer Valley | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) |
River Valley Tournament |
River Valley Community School | ||
9/30/23 | vs Woodbury Central | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-8) |
River Valley Tournament |
River Valley Community School | ||
10/5/23 | @ Trinity Christian | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 27-25) | Trinity Christian High School | |||
10/10/23 | @ George-Little Rock | L 2-3 (26-24, 26-24, 22-25, 21-25, 8-15) |
Parent's Night |
George Little Rock Community School | ||
10/12/23 | @ MMCRU | W 3-0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-10) |
Senior Parents' Night |
MMCRU High School | ||
10/16/23 | vs Storm Lake St. Mary's | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-9) |
Class 1A Region 2 First Round |
Remsen St. Mary's High School | ||
10/18/23 | vs Gehlen Catholic | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-21) |
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Remsen St. Mary's High School | ||
10/23/23 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 1-3 (20-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-27) |
Class 1A Region 2 Semifinal |
Remsen St. Mary's High School |