Scores
Riverside L 3-0
Coon Rapids-Bayard W 2-0
Boyer Valley L 2-0
Exira-EHK W 2-1
MVAOCOU L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Addison Murdock, SR
  • 329
  • AST 329
  • PER 4.2
Kills
Danyelle Steinkuehler, JR
  • 186
  • KLS 2.1
  • PCT 21.9%
  • PTS 2.9
Total Blocks
Danyelle Steinkuehler, JR
  • 51.0
  • BLK 51
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Nicole Hoefer, SR
  • 359
  • DIG 359
  • PER 4.0
Serve Aces
Katy Pryor, SO
  • 35
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.8
  • PCT 1.0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Woodbine
Varsity (1-0)
1
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 13 25 25 25 3
L-MG 25 13 21 21 1
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL

MV Invite

Missouri Valley
Griswold
Woodbine
Boyer Valley
Riverside
East Mills
9/2 · 9:00 AM CT Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Round 1 Match

0
Woodbine
Varsity (1-1)
2
Griswold
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 T
WBN 16 13 0
GRSW 21 21 2
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Round 2 Match

0
Woodbine
Varsity (1-2)
2
East Mills
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 T
WBN 11 16 0
E ML 21 21 2
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Round 3 Match

2
Woodbine
Varsity (2-2)
1
Missouri Valley
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 10 21 15 2
MO V 21 12 12 1
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Round 4 Match

0
Woodbine
Varsity (2-3)
2
Boyer Valley
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 T
WBN 16 17 0
BYRV 21 21 2
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Round 5 Match

2
Riverside
Varsity (7-4)
0
Woodbine
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 T
RVS 21 21 2
WBN 6 19 0
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Game

0
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
3
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 21 22 11 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL

VB Triangular

CAM
Woodbine
Griswold
9/7 · 5:30 PM CT CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Woodbine
Varsity (2-6)
2
Griswold
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 T
WBN 13 17 0
GRSW 25 25 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Woodbine
Varsity (3-7)
2
West Harrison
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 21 21 12 1
WHN 10 23 15 2
West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Monona Tournament

2
Woodbine
Varsity (3-7)
1
Boyer Valley
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 11 21 16 2
BYRV 21 17 14 1
West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL

West Monona Tournament

Boyer Valley
Logan-Magnolia
Woodbine
West Harrison
MMCRU
West Monona
9/9 · 9:00 AM CT West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (3-8)
1
Woodbine
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 T
L-MG 21 13 16 2
WBN 18 21 14 1
West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
West Monona
Varsity (8-7)
0
Woodbine
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 T
WMN 21 21 2
WBN 15 16 0
West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
MMCRU
Varsity (3-9)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 T
MMCRU 24 17 10 1
WBN 22 21 15 2
West Monona High School
Tuesday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Boyer Valley
Varsity (10-4)
1
Woodbine
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 25 25 22 25 3
WBN 21 19 25 23 1
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Woodbine
Varsity (5-10)
2
Exira-EHK
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 26 24 18 25 15 3
EEHK 24 26 25 12 9 2
Exira-EHK High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Woodbine
Varsity (6-10)
0
West Harrison
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 T
WBN 21 21 2
WHN 15 11 0
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

West Harrison Volleyball Tournament

Ar-We-Va
Woodbine
Tri-Center
Boyer Valley
West Harrison
Siouxland Christian
9/16 · 9:00 AM CT West Harrison High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Harrison Tournament

1
Woodbine
Varsity (6-11)
2
Boyer Valley
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 16 21 13 1
BYRV 21 15 15 2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Woodbine
Varsity (6-12)
2
Tri-Center
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 T
WBN 16 10 0
TCR 21 21 2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Siouxland Christian
Varsity (8-9)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
SLC 18 22 11 1
WBN 21 20 15 2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Woodbine
Varsity (8-12)
0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 T
WBN 21 21 2
AWV 9 5 0
West Harrison High School
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (1-12)
3
Woodbine
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 3 T
AWV 19 13 8 0
WBN 25 25 25 3
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
West Harrison
Varsity (7-12)
3
Woodbine
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHN 21 24 25 25 10 2
WBN 25 26 19 22 15 3
West Harrison High School
Thursday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink Out Night!

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (8-13)
3
Woodbine
Varsity (11-12)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 21 14 11 0
WBN 25 25 25 3
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Woodbine
Varsity (12-12)
0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 25 25 25 3
PCHN 11 12 9 0
Paton-Churdan Community School
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (24-3)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (12-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 23 25 19 26 22 3
WBN 25 20 25 24 20 2
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Monday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (1-21)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 T
AWV 14 11 0
WBN 25 25 2
MVAOCOU High School
Monday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Woodbine
Varsity (13-14)
2
MVAOCOU
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 16 25 9 1
MVAO 25 21 15 2
MVAOCOU High School
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Rolling Valley Conference Volleyball Tournament

Ar-We-Va
Glidden-Ralston
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Paton-Churdan
Woodbine
West Harrison
10/14 · 9:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

1
Exira-EHK
Varsity (9-11)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (14-14)
final
1 2 3 T
EEHK 19 21 12 1
WBN 21 18 15 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

0
Woodbine
Varsity (14-15)
2
Boyer Valley
Varsity (24-8)
final
1 2 T
WBN 14 15 0
BYRV 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-17)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 T
CRB 17 16 0
WBN 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Monday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 4

0
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
3
Riverside
Varsity (25-10)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 20 13 13 0
RVS 25 25 25 3
Riverside High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
West Harrison
Varsity (8-18)
7:30 PM CT
9/12
West Harrison High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Exira-EHK
Varsity (10-13)
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
7:30 PM CT
9/17
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-14)
7:30 PM CT
9/19
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Boyer Valley
Varsity (25-10)
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
7:30 PM CT
9/24
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
CAM
Varsity (26-10)
7:30 PM CT
9/26
CAM High School
Tuesday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-18)
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
7:30 PM CT
10/1
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (2-24)
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
7:30 PM CT
10/8
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Woodbine
Varsity (15-16)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (28-5)
7:30 PM CT
10/10
Glidden-Ralston High School
Scores
Riverside L 3-0
Coon Rapids-Bayard W 2-0
Boyer Valley L 2-0
Exira-EHK W 2-1
MVAOCOU L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Addison Murdock, SR
  • 329
  • AST 329
  • PER 4.2
Kills
Danyelle Steinkuehler, JR
  • 186
  • KLS 2.1
  • PCT 21.9%
  • PTS 2.9
Total Blocks
Danyelle Steinkuehler, JR
  • 51.0
  • BLK 51
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Nicole Hoefer, SR
  • 359
  • DIG 359
  • PER 4.0
Serve Aces
Katy Pryor, SO
  • 35
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 3.8
  • PCT 1.0
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
Conference Rolling Valley
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Boyer Valley 8-0 L1 25-10 .714
CAM 7-1 L1 26-10 .722
Glidden-Ralston 6-2 L1 28-5 .848
Woodbine 5-3 L1 15-16 .484
Exira-EHK 4-4 L1 10-13 .435
Coon Rapids-Bayard 3-5 L3 9-18 .333
West Harrison 2-6 L2 8-18 .308
Ar-We-Va 1-7 L3 2-24 .077
Paton-Churdan 0-9 L14 0-14 .000
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND