5/22/2019
|
@
Storm Lake #114
|
L 0-3 |
Storm Lake High School
|
|
5/23/2019
|
vs
Eagle Grove #310
|
W 11-0 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
Varsity only |
5/28/2019
|
vs
Spirit Lake #181
|
W 8-5 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
5/30/2019
|
vs
Coon Rapids-Bayard #75
|
L 4-5 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
5/31/2019
|
vs
Ruthven-Ayrshire #279
|
W 10-0 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
Varsity 1st |
6/3/2019
|
vs
East Sac County #240
|
W 3-0 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
6/4/2019
|
@
Alta-Aurelia #149
|
W 16-5 |
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
Varsity 1st |
6/5/2019
|
@
Storm Lake St. Mary's #317
|
W 15-0 |
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
6/6/2019
|
vs
Webster City #110
|
W 6-5 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
6/7/2019
|
vs
Newell-Fonda #169
|
W 17-1 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
6/10/2019
|
@
Southeast Valley #199
|
W 4-0 |
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
|
6/12/2019
|
vs
South Central Calhoun #176
|
W 10-3 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
6/13/2019
|
vs
Bishop Garrigan #216
|
W 8-7 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
6/14/2019
|
vs
Sioux Central #203
|
L 2-3 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
6/19/2019
|
vs
West Bend-Mallard #304
|
W 10-2 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
Varsity only |
6/20/2019
|
@
St. Edmond #242
|
W 2-0 |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
|
6/22/2019
|
vs
Carroll #102
|
L 1-6 |
Merchants Park
|
Kuemper Tournament |
6/22/2019
|
vs
Greene County #145
|
W 10-0 |
Merchants Park
|
Kuemper Tournament |
6/24/2019
|
vs
Southeast Valley #199
|
W 3-0 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
6/25/2019
|
@
West Bend-Mallard #304
|
W 21-1 |
Gilmore City
|
Varsity only |
6/26/2019
|
@
Emmetsburg #237
|
W 12-0 |
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
|
6/27/2019
|
vs
Manson-NW Webster #251
|
W 5-2 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
7/1/2019
|
vs
North Union #278
|
W 11-1 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
7/8/2019
|
vs
Greene County #145
|
W 3-2 |
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
7/10/2019
|
@
Ridge View #299
|
W 10-2 |
Schaller-Crestland School
|
Varsity 1st |
7/11/2019
|
@
Newell-Fonda #169
|
W 9-3 |
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
|
7/18/2019
|
vs
Okoboji #223
|
W 10-1 |
Estherville-LC High School
|
Class 2A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal |
7/20/2019
|
vs
Estherville Lincoln Central #61
|
W 3-0 |
Estherville-LC High School
|
Class 2A - Substate 1 Semifinal |
7/23/2019
|
vs
West Sioux #73
|
L 0-3 |
Cherokee Washington High School
|
Class 2A - Substate 1 Championship |