Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/15/23 | vs West Monona | W 12-1 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
5/15/23 | vs West Monona | W 11-1 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
5/16/23 | vs Spencer | L 4-10 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
5/22/23 | @ Westwood | W 7-6 | Westwood Community School | |||
5/24/23 | vs Woodbury Central | W 10-7 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
5/25/23 | vs Woodbine | W 3-2 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
5/26/23 | @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton | L 2-9 |
JV/V |
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex | ||
5/30/23 | @ Okoboji | W 19-5 | Okoboji High School | |||
5/31/23 | vs Pocahontas Area | W 2-0 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/1/23 | vs Hinton | L 4-7 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/2/23 | @ East Sac County | W 13-1 | East Sac County Elementary School | |||
6/6/23 | @ Akron-Westfield | L 1-6 | Akron Westfield School | |||
6/7/23 | @ Newell-Fonda | W 3-2 | Newell Fonda Baseball Field | |||
6/8/23 | vs MVAOCOU | W 11-1 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/9/23 | vs Southeast Valley | W 11-1 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/12/23 | @ South Central Calhoun | W 22-3 | Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex | |||
6/13/23 | vs Ridge View | W 4-1 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/14/23 | @ Sioux Central | W 5-4 | Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial | |||
6/15/23 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | L 2-8 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/16/23 | vs Manson-NW Webster | L 2-12 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/19/23 | @ West Bend-Mallard | W 19-1 | Gilmore City | |||
6/21/23 | vs Emmetsburg | W 6-1 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/22/23 | @ GTRA | W 12-4 | Titan Athletic Complex | |||
6/23/23 | @ Madrid | W 21-4 | Madrid High School | |||
6/24/23 | vs Clarinda | CXL |
Prange |
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | ||
6/24/23 | @ Saydel | 4:45 PM |
Prange |
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | ||
6/26/23 | vs MMCRU | W 10-0 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/27/23 | @ Coon Rapids-Bayard | L 5-12 | Coon Rapids-Bayard High School | |||
6/28/23 | vs OABCIG | W 12-11 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
7/1/23 | vs Audubon | W 8-0 |
1A-7 First Round |
Alta-Aurelia High School | ||
7/5/23 | vs Exira-EHK | W 6-0 |
1A-7 Second Round |
Remsen St. Mary's High School | ||
7/8/23 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | L 0-3 |
1A-7 Semifinal |
Remsen St. Mary's High School |