Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/15/23 | @ Humboldt | L 0-15 | Humboldt High School | |||
5/18/23 | @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows | W 26-9 | Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex | |||
5/23/23 | vs Estherville Lincoln Central | W 3-2 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
5/25/23 | @ St. Edmond | W 9-5 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
5/26/23 | vs East Sac County | W 11-4 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
5/30/23 | @ Sioux Central | L 2-5 | Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial | |||
5/31/23 | @ Newell-Fonda | L 2-8 | Newell Fonda Baseball Field | |||
6/1/23 | @ North Union | W 11-2 |
NC Game |
Bancroft Memorial Park | ||
6/2/23 | vs Southeast Valley | W 12-2 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
6/5/23 | @ South Central Calhoun | W 17-0 | Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex | |||
6/6/23 | vs Cherokee Washington | L 2-16 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
6/7/23 | vs Sioux Central | L 3-5 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
6/9/23 | @ GTRA | W 5-4 | Titan Athletic Complex | |||
6/12/23 | vs West Bend-Mallard | W 9-4 | Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym | |||
6/14/23 | @ Emmetsburg | L 3-8 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
6/16/23 | @ Alta-Aurelia | W 12-2 | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
6/19/23 | vs Pocahontas Area | W 6-2 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
6/20/23 | @ Greene County | W 10-6 | Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field | |||
6/21/23 | @ East Sac County | W 7-2 | East Sac County Elementary School | |||
6/22/23 | @ Eagle Grove | W 8-4 | Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | |||
6/27/23 | @ Emmetsburg | W 3-1 | Emmetsburg Baseball Field | |||
6/28/23 | @ Southeast Valley | W 13-7 | Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond | |||
6/29/23 | @ Pocahontas Area | L 5-6 | Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field | |||
7/1/23 | vs | 5:00 PM |
First Round of Districts |
TBA | ||
7/1/23 | vs South Central Calhoun | W 8-3 |
2A-2 First Round |
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex | ||
7/5/23 | vs | 5:00 PM |
2nd Rounds of Districts |
TBA | ||
7/5/23 | vs Eagle Grove | W 6-2 |
2A-2 Quarterfinal |
Merchants Park | ||
7/8/23 | vs | 7:00 PM |
3rd Round of Districts |
TBA | ||
7/8/23 | vs Kuemper Catholic | L 4-19 |
2A-2 Semifinal |
Merchants Park | ||
7/11/23 | vs | 7:00 PM |
SUBSTATE |
TBA |