Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/15/23 | vs Newton | W 2-1 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
5/16/23 | vs Centerville | W 10-0 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
5/18/23 | @ ADM | L 2-8 | ADM High School | |||
5/19/23 | vs Knoxville | L 1-10 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
5/22/23 | @ West Marshall | L 0-3 | Schilling Field | |||
5/23/23 | vs Ballard | L 3-7 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
5/24/23 | vs PCM | W 4-3 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
5/26/23 | vs South Hamilton | W 10-0 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
5/30/23 | @ Boone | CXL | Memorial Park | |||
5/31/23 | @ Roland-Story | W 10-2 | Norsemen Field | |||
6/2/23 | @ Nevada | W 7-2 | Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field | |||
6/5/23 | vs Perry | W 6-1 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/6/23 | @ Webster City | L 3-13 | Webster City High School | |||
6/7/23 | vs Greene County | W 5-0 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/8/23 | @ Pella | L 0-8 | Pella High School | |||
6/9/23 | vs West Marshall | W 2-1 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/10/23 | vs Coon Rapids-Bayard | L 3-5 |
Carroll Tournament |
Merchants Park | ||
6/10/23 | vs Algona | W 7-3 |
Carroll Tournament |
Merchants Park | ||
6/12/23 | @ PCM | L 4-5 | PCM Middle School | |||
6/13/23 | @ Gilbert | L 6-22 | Gilbert Middle School | |||
6/14/23 | @ South Hamilton | W 7-0 | South Hamilton High School | |||
6/15/23 | vs North Polk | L 0-3 | Saydel High School | |||
6/17/23 | 10:00 AM |
Gebhart Tournament |
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/17/23 | @ Grand View Christian | W 10-6 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/17/23 | vs Van Meter | L 4-6 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/19/23 | vs Roland-Story | W 7-2 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/20/23 | @ Panorama | W 17-3 | Panorama High School | |||
6/21/23 | vs Nevada | W 16-1 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/22/23 | vs Baxter | W 13-11 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/23/23 | vs Waukee | L 0-9 |
Prange |
Saydel High School | ||
6/24/23 | @ Carlisle | 2:30 PM |
Prange |
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | ||
6/24/23 | vs Alta-Aurelia | 4:45 PM |
Prange |
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | ||
6/26/23 | @ Perry | L 1-3 | Perry Athletic Complex | |||
6/27/23 | vs Des Moines Roosevelt | L 2-6 |
JV/V |
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | ||
6/28/23 | @ Greene County | W 6-1 | Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field | |||
6/29/23 | @ Hampton-Dumont-CAL | L 3-5 | Hampton-Dumont High School | |||
6/30/23 | vs Creston | L 8-15 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
7/5/23 | @ Winterset | W 5-0 | Winterset High School | |||
7/7/23 | vs Perry | W 6-1 |
3A-2 First Round |
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | ||
7/10/23 | vs Boone | L 5-11 |
3A-7 |
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field |