Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/16/23 | @ Kee | W 5-4 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
5/19/23 | vs Beckman Catholic | W 7-1 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
5/23/23 | vs Benton | W 3-2 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
5/23/23 | vs Benton | L 2-4 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
5/24/23 | @ Waverly-Shell Rock | W 7-6 | Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus | |||
5/25/23 | @ Center Point-Urbana | W 9-2 | Center Point-Urbana High School | |||
5/25/23 | @ Center Point-Urbana | W 9-7 | Center Point-Urbana High School | |||
5/30/23 | vs Northeast | W 13-3 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
5/31/23 | @ Linn-Mar | L 3-9 | Oak Ridge Middle School | |||
6/1/23 | vs Marion | W 3-2 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
6/1/23 | vs Marion | PPD | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
6/3/23 | vs Wahlert Catholic | L 3-4 |
JV Game at 11:00 |
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex | ||
6/5/23 | vs Clear Creek Amana | W 10-5 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
6/5/23 | vs Clear Creek Amana | W 3-0 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
6/7/23 | vs Marion | L 0-7 |
Continuation of game 2 from 6/2/23 |
|||
6/8/23 | @ Williamsburg | L 1-10 | Williamsburg High School | |||
6/8/23 | vs Williamsburg | W 4-3 | Williamsburg High School | |||
6/10/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | L 4-5 |
Herkelman Invitational |
Mount Mercy University | ||
6/10/23 | vs Davenport Central | W 2-1 |
Herkelman Invitational |
Mount Mercy University | ||
6/12/23 | vs Independence | W 7-3 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
6/12/23 | vs Independence | W 3-1 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
6/14/23 | @ Western Dubuque | L 3-6 | Farley Community Park Baseball Field | |||
6/14/23 | @ Western Dubuque | L 1-11 | Farley Community Park Baseball Field | |||
6/15/23 | @ Vinton-Shellsburg | W 17-2 |
Varsity DH |
Vinton-Shellsburg High School | ||
6/15/23 | @ Vinton-Shellsburg | W 8-2 | Vinton-Shellsburg High School | |||
6/19/23 | @ South Tama | W 7-0 | South Tama High School South Tama High School | |||
6/19/23 | @ South Tama | W 12-2 | South Tama High School South Tama High School | |||
6/21/23 | vs MOC-Floyd Valley | L 5-6 | Lewis & Clark Park | |||
6/21/23 | @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 6-3 |
Game 3 of Triangular |
Lewis & Clark Park | ||
6/26/23 | vs Solon | W 10-5 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
6/26/23 | vs Solon | W 5-4 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field | |||
6/27/23 | vs Central DeWitt | W 8-5 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
6/28/23 | @ Monticello | L 6-10 |
JV/V |
Monticello High School | ||
6/29/23 | @ Mount Vernon | L 3-4 |
Doubleheader |
Ash Park Baseball Field | ||
6/29/23 | @ Mount Vernon | W 7-2 | Ash Park Baseball Field | |||
6/30/23 | vs Decorah | W 11-1 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
7/5/23 | @ Webster City | W 13-3 | Webster City High School | |||
7/7/23 | vs Mount Vernon | L 2-3 |
3A-3 First Round |
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) |