Basketball 2016-17
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Joe Smoldt, SR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

865
2
Joe Wieskamp, JR F, #21

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

668
3
Jake Hilmer, SO G, #14

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

611
4
Garrett Franken, SR #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

594
5
Tyreke Locure, SO #3

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

588

Assists

1
Jake Hilmer, SO G, #14

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

275
2
Tyler DeBondt, JR #24

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

190
2
Grant DeMeulenaere, JR G, #10

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

190
4
Kenny Clay, JR G, #2

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

176
5
Jovonte Squiers, SR #5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

175

Rebounds

1
Austin Phyfe, SR F, #50

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

337
2
Matt Dentlinger, SR #32

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

335
3
Brady Gavin, JR C, #54

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

330
4
Jake Crozier, SR C, #0

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

318
5
Douglas Wilson, SR C, #35

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

309

Steals

1
Jake Hilmer, SO G, #14

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

127
2
Stephen Glenn, SR G, #4

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

123
3
Jovonte Squiers, SR #5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

109
4
Kole Perkins, SR G, #2

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

103
5
Bryce Crabb, SO G, #23

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

94

Blocks

1
Seth Weiland, SR F, #13

West Hancock - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

129
2
Matt Dentlinger, SR #32

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

93
3
Grant Wishon, SR #11

Clarke - Class 2A - South Central

89
4
Xavier Foster, FR F, #34

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

87
5
Jal Bijiek, SR #22

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

82

Field Goals Made

1
Joe Smoldt, SR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

281
2
Brady Gavin, JR C, #54

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

243
3
Collin Hill, SR F, #24

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

238
4
Garrett Franken, SR #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

220
4
Jake Hilmer, SO G, #14

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

220

Field Goal Attempts

1
Joe Smoldt, SR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

545
2
Luke Zwack, SR G, #12

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

469
3
Jay Small, SR G, #22

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

436
4
Garrett Franken, SR #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

433
5
Paul Rundquist, SO G, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

428

Field Goal Percentage

1
Daycen Douglas, SR C, #52

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

77.8%
2
Dakota Rold, SO C, #44

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

73.4%
3
Granstra Ben, JR F, #15

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

72.9%
4
Brady Gavin, JR C, #54

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

72.8%
5
Jacob Vis, SO F, #34

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

71.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Joe Smoldt, SR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

109
2
Cole Stout, SR G, #24

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

91
3
Dakota Soenksen, SR #15

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North

87
4
Dakota Strong, SR G, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

85
4
David Seber, SO G, #22

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

85

Three Point Attempts

1
Dakota Soenksen, SR #15

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North

255
1
Dakota Strong, SR G, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

255
3
Cole Stout, SR G, #24

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

246
4
David Seber, SO G, #22

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

230
5
Joe Smoldt, SR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

222

Three Point Percentage

1
Michel Evertsen, FR G, #40

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

63.9%
2
Grant Johnson, JR F, #32

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

60.0%
3
Thrapp Ray, JR F, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

59.4%
4
Chuol Chuol, SR #34

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

58.3%
5
Cooper Kabela, SR G, #23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

57.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Joe Smoldt, SR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

194
2
Joe Wieskamp, JR F, #21

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

180
3
Tyreke Locure, SO #3

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

166
4
Van Rees, JR F, #20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

163
5
Logan Hoffman, JR #34

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

149

Free Throw Attempts

1
Joe Smoldt, SR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

228
2
Joe Wieskamp, JR F, #21

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

220
3
Luke Zwack, SR G, #12

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

215
4
Van Rees, JR F, #20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

202
5
Tyreke Locure, SO #3

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

198

Free Throw Percentage

1
Carter Frey, JR G, #50

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Central

95.0%
2
Sam Byker, JR #11

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

93.5%
3
Cole Ours, JR #3

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North

93.3%
4
Fitzpatrick Trent, JR G, #22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

92.8%
5
Zach Wemark, SR #32

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

92.1%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Daycen Douglas, SR C, #52

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

77.8%
2
Jake Eilers, SR #22

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

75.1%
3
Dakota Rold, SO C, #44

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

73.4%
4
Granstra Ben, JR F, #15

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

72.9%
5
Brady Gavin, JR C, #54

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

72.8%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Brady Gavin, JR C, #54

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

133
2
Douglas Wilson, SR C, #35

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

128
3
Van Rees, JR F, #20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

125
4
Jake Crozier, SR C, #0

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

123
5
Derek Krogmann, SO F, #24

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

112

Defensive Rebounds

1
Austin Phyfe, SR F, #50

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

249
2
Seth Weiland, SR F, #13

West Hancock - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

242
3
Matt Dentlinger, SR #32

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

236
4
Elijah Hazekamp, JR #24

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri