Scores
AHSTW L 63-61
East Mills L 55-51
Coon Rapids-Bayard W 46-41
Exira-EHK L 98-75
CAM W 49-26
Leaders
Points
Layne Pryor, SR
  • 382
  • PPG 18.2
  • FG% 53.5%
  • 3P% 32.4%
Wyatt Pryor, JR
  • 285
  • PPG 13.6
  • FG% 45.3%
  • 3P% 31.5%
Alex Bantam, SR
  • 251
  • PPG 12.0
  • FG% 55.4%
  • 3P% 40.4%
Rebounds
Layne Pryor, SR
  • 172
  • RPG 8.2
  • OFF 3.0
  • DEF 5.2
Alex Bantam, SR
  • 134
  • RPG 6.4
  • OFF 1.1
  • DEF 5.2
Wyatt Pryor, JR
  • 83
  • RPG 4.0
  • OFF 1.6
  • DEF 2.3
Assists
Wyatt Pryor, JR
  • 92
  • APG 4.4
  • TPG 2.1
  • A/TO 2.1
Brock Leaders, JR
  • 73
  • APG 3.5
  • TPG 2.0
  • A/TO 1.7
Cuy Meeker, SR
  • 47
  • APG 2.5
  • TPG 1.9
  • A/TO 1.3
News
No recent news
Monday, Nov 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
AHSTW
Varsity (1-0)
70
Woodbine
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 AM CT
11/26
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Nov 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Woodbine
Varsity (1-1)
40
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 AM CT
11/27
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
89
Woodbine
Varsity (2-1)
33
Whiting
Varsity (0-3)
7:30 PM CT
11/29
Whiting Senior High School
Friday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
West Harrison
Varsity (1-2)
81
Woodbine
Varsity (3-1)
7:30 PM CT
11/30
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
89
Woodbine
Varsity (4-1)
56
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-3)
7:00 AM CT
12/4
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Boyer Valley
Varsity (2-2)
62
Woodbine
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 AM CT
12/7
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Woodbine
Varsity (5-2)
58
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-2)
7:00 AM CT
12/11
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (5-0)
46
Woodbine
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM CT
12/14
Monday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-7)
56
Woodbine
Varsity (6-3)
7:00 AM CT
12/17
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Woodbine
Varsity (7-3)
49
CAM
Varsity (1-6)
7:00 AM CT
12/18
CAM High School
Friday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
78
Exira-EHK
Varsity (8-1)
63
Woodbine
Varsity (7-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/4
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
28
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-12)
58
Woodbine
Varsity (8-4)
7:00 AM CT
1/8
Woodbine High School
Friday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Woodbine
Varsity (8-5)
73
West Harrison
Varsity (5-7)
7:00 AM CT
1/11
West Harrison High School
Tuesday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (2-10)
72
Woodbine
Varsity (9-5)
7:00 AM CT
1/15
Woodbine High School
Monday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Woodbine
Varsity (10-5)
40
Boyer Valley
Varsity (6-8)
7:00 AM CT
1/21
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Woodbine
Varsity (10-6)
70
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (16-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Ar-We-Va High School
Saturday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
CAM
Varsity (7-11)
49
Woodbine
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 4 7 8 7 26
WBN 6 22 8 13 49
Woodbine High School
Monday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
75
Woodbine
Varsity (11-7)
98
Exira-EHK
Varsity (18-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 13 18 22 22 75
EEHK 21 27 29 21 98
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Feb 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (10-11)
46
Woodbine
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 12 11 10 8 41
WBN 12 8 16 10 46
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
East Mills
Varsity (18-3)
51
Woodbine
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 14 8 10 23 55
WBN 15 12 9 15 51
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 8 - First Round

61
Woodbine
Varsity (12-9)
63
AHSTW
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 10 19 18 14 61
AHSTW 17 14 15 17 63
Ar-We-Va High School
Scores
AHSTW L 63-61
East Mills L 55-51
Coon Rapids-Bayard W 46-41
Exira-EHK L 98-75
CAM W 49-26
Leaders