Scores
AHSTW L 62-53
IKM-Manning W 46-42
Nodaway Valley W 69-56
Woodward Academy W 76-47
Paton-Churdan W 85-39
Leaders
Points
Cash Emgarten, SO
  • 291
  • PPG 12.1
  • FG% 39.8%
Aiden Flathers, SO
  • 262
  • PPG 10.9
  • FG% 48.6%
  • 3P% 46.4%
  • FT% 82.8%
Easton Nelson, JR
  • 248
  • PPG 10.3
  • FG% 59.5%
Rebounds
Easton Nelson, JR
  • 165
  • RPG 6.9
  • OFF 1.8
  • DEF 5.0
Jackson Radcliff, SO
  • 122
  • RPG 5.1
  • OFF 1.8
  • DEF 3.3
Cash Emgarten, SO
  • 105
  • RPG 4.4
  • OFF 1.2
  • DEF 3.2
Assists
Aiden Flathers, SO
  • 78
  • APG 3.3
  • TPG 2.8
  • A/TO 1.1
Trey Petersen, JR
  • 77
  • APG 3.2
  • TPG 3.3
  • A/TO 1.0
Jackson Radcliff, SO
  • 55
  • APG 2.3
  • TPG 3.0
  • A/TO 0.8
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-1)
75
West Harrison
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 8 15 10 13 46
WHN 19 24 19 13 75
West Harrison High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
50
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 2 12 10 6 30
EEHK 13 16 10 11 50
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
55
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 9 9 15 13 46
EEHK 9 10 14 22 55
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
53
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 7 12 13 6 38
EEHK 11 10 14 18 53
Exira-EHK High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
IKM-Manning
Varsity (1-4)
51
Exira-EHK
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IKMM 11 4 6 20 41
EEHK 13 3 12 23 51
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
68
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 15 11 13 7 46
EEHK 18 19 17 14 68
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Exira-EHK
Varsity (5-2)
56
Boyer Valley
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 9 14 11 14 48
BYRV 10 17 19 10 56
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
44
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 10 14 15 18 57
WBN 2 15 11 16 44
Woodbine High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
ACGC
Varsity (7-3)
61
Exira-EHK
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ACGC 12 12 17 18 59
EEHK 18 14 18 11 61
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
West Harrison
Varsity (10-1)
35
Exira-EHK
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 14 14 11 18 57
EEHK 11 6 16 2 35
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
42
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 15 16 16 16 63
G-R 12 12 6 12 42
Glidden-Ralston High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
79
Exira-EHK
Varsity (9-3)
62
Audubon
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 20 23 15 21 79
AUD 9 12 19 22 62
Audubon High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
46
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 9 10 13 17 49
AWV 19 7 8 12 46
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Exira-EHK
Varsity (10-4)
61
CAM
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 9 13 12 22 56
CAM 19 9 16 17 61
CAM High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
Exira-EHK
Varsity (10-5)
73
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 11 12 16 19 58
CRB 19 11 22 20 73
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Exira-EHK
Varsity (10-6)
81
AHSTW
Varsity (17-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 19 18 22 6 65
AHSTW 17 25 28 11 81
AHSTW Community School
Monday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-0)
77
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 16 23 12 14 65
EEHK 20 23 12 22 77
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Boyer Valley
Varsity (15-3)
42
Exira-EHK
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 11 20 14 14 59
EEHK 15 11 5 11 42
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Woodbine
Varsity (11-8)
56
Exira-EHK
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 13 18 19 18 68
EEHK 10 18 11 17 56
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
85
Exira-EHK
Varsity (12-8)
39
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 26 26 18 15 85
PCHN 20 8 6 5 39
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Woodward Academy
Varsity (1-20)
76
Exira-EHK
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWA 10 11 12 14 47
EEHK 23 17 21 15 76
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

1A-8 First Round

56
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (8-14)
69
Exira-EHK
Varsity (14-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 13 14 17 12 56
EEHK 12 23 17 17 69
CAM High School
Thursday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

1A-8 Second Round

42
IKM-Manning
Varsity (7-16)
46
Exira-EHK
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IKMM 12 9 10 11 42
EEHK 14 6 13 13 46
AHSTW Community School