Rk | Athlete | Event | LONG |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Southeast Polk |
UNI-Dome Tue Mar 7 |
23-11.75 |
2 |
Linn-Mar |
Linn-Mar Stadium Fri Apr 14 |
23-08.50 |
3 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Lied Recreation Athletic Center Fri Mar 10 |
23-00.25 |
4 |
West Sioux |
South O'Brien High School Mon May 1 |
23-00.00 |
4 |
Anamosa |
University of Dubuque Chlapaty Recreation & Wellness Center Thu Mar 16 |
23-00.00 |
6 |
Clarinda |
Clarinda High School Thu Apr 6 |
22-08.25 |
7 |
Hinton |
South O'Brien High School Mon May 1 |
22-05.25 |
8 |
Pella |
Charles Benson Bear '39 Recreation and Athletic Center Thu Mar 23 |
22-05.00 |
9 |
Western Dubuque |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 13 |
22-04.00 |
10 |
OABCIG |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
22-03.75 |
11 |
Van Buren County |
Tipton City Park Thu May 11 |
Q 22-03.50 |
12 |
Clarinda |
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex Thu Apr 13 |
22-03.25 |
13 |
Newell-Fonda |
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex Thu Apr 13 |
22-03.00 |
14 |
Central Lee |
Tipton City Park Thu May 11 |
Q 22-02.50 |
15 |
Iowa City High |
University of Dubuque Thu Mar 16 |
22-01.50 |
15 |
Crestwood |
MFL MarMac High School Thu Apr 13 |
22-01.50 |
17 |
Des Moines East |
Saydel High School Saydel Stadium Thu Apr 13 |
22-01.00 |
18 |
Mid-Prairie |
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu Apr 20 |
22-00.50 |
19 |
Central Decatur |
Van Meter School Thu Apr 27 |
22-00.00 |
20 |
Independence |
Brown Field Thu May 4 |
21-10.00 |
20 |
Norwalk |
Waukee High School Thu Apr 20 |
21-10.00 |
22 |
Ogden |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
21-09.50 |
22 |
Cedar Rapids Washington |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 20 |
21-09.50 |
24 |
Oskaloosa |
Saydel High School Saydel Stadium Thu Apr 13 |
21-09.00 |
25 |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Clear Lake High School Fri Mar 24 |
21-08.75 |
26 |
Johnston |
Valley High School Thu May 4 |
21-07.00 |
26 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Iowa City High Thu May 4 |
21-07.00 |
28 |
Knoxville |
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu Apr 20 |
21-06.75 |
28 |
Norwalk |
Norwalk Warrior Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 21-06.75 |
30 |
Pleasant Valley |
Linn-Mar Stadium Fri Apr 14 |
21-06.50 |
30 |
Lisbon |
BGM High School Thu May 11 |
Q 21-06.50 |
32 |
Urbandale |
Valley High School Thu May 4 |
21-06.00 |
33 |
Mount Pleasant |
Wartburg College Tue Mar 14 |
21-05.00 |
34 |
Carlisle |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
21-04.00 |
35 |
Glenwood |
Carroll Athletic Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 21-03.50 |
35 |
Solon |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 21-03.50 |
37 |
Marion |
Linn-Mar Stadium Fri Apr 14 |
21-03.00 |
38 |
Burlington |
Davenport Brady St. Stadium Thu Apr 6 |
21-02.50 |
39 |
Mediapolis |
West Burlington High School Thu Apr 4 |
21-02.00 |
39 |
Pella Christian |
Pella Christian High School Tue Mar 28 |
21-02.00 |
39 |
Bondurant-Farrar |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
21-02.00 |
42 |
Sigourney High School Tue Apr 25 |
21-01.50 | |
43 |
Iowa City High |
Lancer Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 21-01.00 |
44 |
Unity Christian |
De Valois Stadium Mon Apr 17 |
21-00.50 |
45 |
Akron-Westfield |
Kingsley-Pierson High School Tue Apr 11 |
20-11.75 |
46 |
Carroll |
Carroll Athletic Stadium Wed May 3 |
20-11.50 |
47 |
Indianola |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
20-11.00 |
48 |
OABCIG |
Audubon High School Tue Mar 28 |
20-10.50 |
48 |
Columbus |
Columbus High School Mon Mar 20 |
20-10.50 |
48 |
ACGC |
Earlham High School Tue May 2 |
20-10.50 |