Rk | Athlete | Event | LONG |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Iowa City West |
Clear Creek Amana High School Thu Apr 6 |
22-09.25 |
2 |
Cedar Rapids Washington |
Linn-Mar Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 22-06.50 |
3 |
Ankeny |
Waukee High School Thu Apr 20 |
22-01.00 |
4 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 20 |
22-00.00 |
5 |
Mason City |
Memorial Stadium Thu May 4 |
21-10.00 |
5 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
21-10.00 | |
7 |
Ankeny |
Northwest High School Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
21-07.00 |
8 |
North Scott |
St. Ambrose University - Wellness and Recreation Center Tue Mar 7 |
21-04.75 |
9 |
Waterloo West |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 13 |
21-04.00 |
10 |
Sioux City North |
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 21-01.25 |
11 |
Indianola |
Norwalk Warrior Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 20-09.00 |
12 |
Pleasant Valley |
University of Dubuque Sat Mar 25 |
20-05.50 |
13 |
Valley |
Valley High School Thu May 4 |
20-05.00 |
14 |
Valley |
Valley High School Sat Apr 8 |
20-04.00 |
15 |
Urbandale |
Northwest High School Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
20-00.00 |
15 |
Cedar Rapids Washington |
Linn-Mar Stadium Fri Apr 14 |
20-00.00 |
17 |
Southeast Polk |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
19-10.00 |
17 |
Cedar Rapids Jefferson |
Prairie High School HS Football Stadium Tue Apr 11 |
19-10.00 |
19 |
Ottumwa |
Schafer Stadium Tue Apr 18 |
19-09.50 |
20 |
Dubuque Hempstead |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 13 |
19-08.50 |
21 |
Ankeny |
Northwest High School Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
19-06.50 |
22 |
Davenport Central |
Lancer Stadium Thu May 11 |
19-05.50 |
23 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Waukee High School Thu Apr 20 |
19-05.00 |
24 |
Des Moines East |
Northwest High School Stadium Thu May 11 |
19-04.50 |
24 |
Waterloo West |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 13 |
19-04.50 |
26 |
Davenport North |
River King & Queen Athletic Complex Tue Apr 18 |
19-04.25 |
27 |
Prairie |
Prairie High School HS Football Stadium Tue Apr 11 |
19-04.00 |
28 |
Dubuque Senior |
Pleasant Valley High School Thu Mar 30 |
19-03.25 |
29 |
Iowa City High |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu Mar 30 |
19-03.00 |
30 |
Clinton |
Central DeWitt High School Tue Apr 11 |
19-01.75 |
31 |
Waukee |
Lied Recreation Athletic Center Fri Mar 10 |
19-01.50 |
31 |
Norwalk |
Northwest High School Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
19-01.50 |
33 |
Davenport Central |
River King & Queen Athletic Complex Tue Apr 18 |
19-00.50 |
34 |
Iowa City West |
Liberty High School Mon Apr 3 |
18-11.50 |
35 |
Southeast Polk |
Waukee Stadium Thu Mar 30 |
18-11.00 |
35 |
Waterloo West |
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium Thu Apr 6 |
18-11.00 |
37 |
Sioux City North |
Millard North High School Sat Mar 25 |
18-10.00 |
37 |
Norwalk |
Carlisle High School Stadium Tue Apr 25 |
18-10.00 |
39 |
Prairie |
University of Dubuque Chlapaty Recreation & Wellness Center Tue Mar 14 |
18-08.75 |
40 |
Sioux City West |
Elwood Olsen Stadium Thu Apr 20 |
18-08.00 |
41 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Ames High School Tue Apr 11 |
18-07.75 |
42 |
Marshalltown |
Dodger Stadium Mon Apr 10 |
18-06.00 |
42 |
Davenport West |
River King & Queen Athletic Complex Tue Apr 18 |
18-06.00 |
42 |
Waukee Northwest |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
18-06.00 |
45 |
Bettendorf |
River King & Queen Athletic Complex Tue Apr 18 |
18-05.00 |
46 |
North Scott |
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
18-04.50 |
47 |
Fort Dodge |
Dodger Stadium Mon Apr 10 |
18-03.50 |
48 |
Iowa City Liberty |
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium Sat Apr 15 |
18-03.00 |
49 |
Ankeny |
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field Tue Apr 11 |
18-02.25 |
50 |
Ottumwa |
Montezuma High School Mon May 8 |
18-02.00 |