Rk | Athlete | Event | LONG |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Winfield-Mt Union |
Columbus High School Mon Mar 20 |
22-02.25 |
2 |
Columbus |
Liberty High School Mon Apr 3 |
21-09.25 |
3 |
Madrid |
Madrid High School Thu May 11 |
Q 21-07.00 |
4 |
Essex |
Griswold High School Tue May 2 |
21-02.00 |
4 |
Clarksville |
Meskwaki Settlement School Thu May 4 |
21-02.00 |
6 |
North Linn |
Belle Plaine High School Track Thu May 11 |
Q 20-10.00 |
7 |
West Hancock |
Clear Lake - Lions Field Fri Apr 14 |
20-04.25 |
8 |
ACGC |
Ballard High School Tue Apr 18 |
20-01.50 |
9 |
Wapsie Valley |
BCLUW High School Thu Mar 30 |
19-11.75 |
10 |
Winfield-Mt Union |
Columbus High School Mon Mar 20 |
19-11.00 |
11 |
North Iowa |
North Union High School Thu Apr 27 |
19-09.75 |
12 |
George-Little Rock |
Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex Mon Apr 3 |
19-09.05 |
13 |
Saint Ansgar |
Clear Lake High School Fri Mar 24 |
19-08.75 |
14 |
Maquoketa Valley |
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Thu Apr 20 |
19-07.00 |
15 |
Logan-Magnolia |
Tri-Center High School Tue Apr 11 |
19-06.00 |
16 |
West Fork |
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden Track Tue Apr 11 |
19-05.75 |
17 |
Earlham |
Van Meter School Thu Apr 6 |
19-05.00 |
18 |
Lone Tree |
Columbus High School Mon Mar 20 |
19-03.75 |
19 |
Wayne |
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium Tue Apr 25 |
19-03.50 |
19 |
Midland |
Alburnett Martin Complex Tue Apr 18 |
19-03.50 |
21 |
West Hancock |
Clear Lake - Lions Field Fri Apr 14 |
19-01.50 |
22 |
North Cedar |
Central City High School Thu May 4 |
18-11.50 |
23 |
Montezuma |
Iowa Valley Elem. School Track Thu May 4 |
18-10.00 |
24 |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck |
Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track Kruger-Oster Track Thu May 4 |
18-09.50 |
25 |
Lawton-Bronson |
Ruth Donohoe First Dakota Fieldhouse Thu Mar 23 |
18-08.50 |
26 |
Wapello |
Wapello Athletic Complex Tue Apr 11 |
18-08.25 |
27 |
Akron-Westfield |
Open Space Athletic Complex Thu Apr 13 |
18-06.75 |
28 |
Pekin |
Cardinal High School Fri Apr 28 |
18-04.00 |
29 |
River Valley |
Homer High School Thu Apr 6 |
18-02.50 |
30 |
Boyer Valley |
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex Mon May 8 |
18-02.00 |
30 |
WACO |
Highland High School Track Mon May 1 |
18-02.00 |
32 |
Northwood-Kensett |
Central Springs High School Mon May 8 |
18-00.50 |
33 |
Twin Cedars |
Belle Plaine High School Thu Mar 30 |
17-10.50 |
34 |
Southeast Warren |
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu May 4 |
17-09.50 |
35 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
Nashua Plainfield High School Thu May 4 |
17-09.25 |
36 |
Regina Catholic |
Tipton City Park Tue Mar 28 |
17-09.00 |
36 |
Bellevue |
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Thu Apr 13 |
17-09.00 |
36 |
Madrid |
Lied Recreation Athletic Center Fri Mar 10 |
17-09.00 |
36 |
BCLUW |
UNI-Dome Tue Mar 7 |
17-09.00 |
40 |
Stanton |
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Football & Track Complex Mon Apr 17 |
17-08.00 |
40 |
Westwood |
Woodbine Athletic Complex Tue Mar 28 |
17-08.00 |
42 |
Glidden-Ralston |
Hawk Stadium Tue Apr 25 |
17-07.50 |
43 |
Harris-Lake Park |
Okoboji High School Mon Apr 24 |
17-07.25 |
44 |
Moulton-Udell |
Cardinal High School Fri Apr 28 |
17-07.00 |
44 |
Coon Rapids-Bayard |
Buena Vista University Fri Mar 17 |
17-07.00 |
46 |
Southwest Valley |
Griswold High School Thu Apr 27 |
17-06.75 |
47 |
Riverside |
Griswold High School Thu Mar 30 |
17-04.75 |
48 |
Logan-Magnolia |
Tri-Center High School Tue Apr 11 |
17-03.50 |
49 |
Sigourney |
Sigourney High School Tue Apr 25 |
17-03.00 |
50 |
North Iowa |
Lake Mills Senior High School Thu Apr 13 |
17-02.50 |