Rk | Athlete | Event | LONG |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Southeast Polk |
UNI-Dome Tue Mar 7 |
23-11.75 |
2 |
Linn-Mar |
Linn-Mar Stadium Fri Apr 14 |
23-08.50 |
3 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Lied Recreation Athletic Center Fri Mar 10 |
23-00.25 |
4 |
West Sioux |
South O'Brien High School Mon May 1 |
23-00.00 |
4 |
Anamosa |
University of Dubuque Chlapaty Recreation & Wellness Center Thu Mar 16 |
23-00.00 |
6 |
Iowa City West |
Clear Creek Amana High School Thu Apr 6 |
22-09.25 |
7 |
Mount Pleasant |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 22-08.50 |
8 |
Clarinda |
Clarinda High School Thu Apr 6 |
22-08.25 |
9 |
Cedar Rapids Washington |
Linn-Mar Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 22-06.50 |
10 |
Charles City |
Lyle Leinbaugh Field Thu May 11 |
Q 22-06.25 |
11 |
Hinton |
South O'Brien High School Mon May 1 |
22-05.25 |
12 |
Pella |
Charles Benson Bear '39 Recreation and Athletic Center Thu Mar 23 |
22-05.00 |
13 |
Western Dubuque |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 13 |
22-04.00 |
14 |
OABCIG |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
22-03.75 |
14 |
Johnston |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
22-03.75 |
16 |
Van Buren County |
Tipton City Park Thu May 11 |
Q 22-03.50 |
17 |
Clarinda |
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex Thu Apr 13 |
22-03.25 |
18 |
Decorah |
Decorah High School Mon Apr 10 |
22-03.00 |
18 |
Newell-Fonda |
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex Thu Apr 13 |
22-03.00 |
20 |
Central Lee |
Tipton City Park Thu May 11 |
Q 22-02.50 |
21 |
Winfield-Mt Union |
Columbus High School Mon Mar 20 |
22-02.25 |
22 |
Jesup |
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Thu May 11 |
Q 22-02.00 |
23 |
Iowa City High |
University of Dubuque Thu Mar 16 |
22-01.50 |
23 |
Crestwood |
MFL MarMac High School Thu Apr 13 |
22-01.50 |
25 |
Des Moines East |
Saydel High School Saydel Stadium Thu Apr 13 |
22-01.00 |
25 |
Ankeny |
Waukee High School Thu Apr 20 |
22-01.00 |
25 |
Pleasant Valley |
Linn-Mar Stadium Fri Apr 14 |
22-01.00 |
28 |
Mid-Prairie |
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu Apr 20 |
22-00.50 |
29 |
Central Decatur |
Van Meter School Thu Apr 27 |
22-00.00 |
29 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 20 |
22-00.00 |
31 |
Harlan Community |
Dick Morrison Track Thu May 4 |
21-11.50 |
32 |
Pleasantville |
Earlham High School Tue May 2 |
21-11.25 |
33 |
North Polk |
Waukee High School Thu Apr 20 |
21-11.00 |
34 |
Mason City |
Memorial Stadium Thu May 4 |
21-10.00 |
34 |
Underwood |
Van Meter School Thu May 11 |
Q 21-10.00 |
34 |
Independence |
Brown Field Thu May 4 |
21-10.00 |
34 |
Norwalk |
Waukee High School Thu Apr 20 |
21-10.00 |
34 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
21-10.00 | |
39 |
Bishop Heelan |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
21-09.75 |
40 |
Ogden |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
21-09.50 |
40 |
Cedar Rapids Washington |
Dalzell Field Thu Apr 20 |
21-09.50 |
42 |
Columbus |
Liberty High School Mon Apr 3 |
21-09.25 |
43 |
Oskaloosa |
Saydel High School Saydel Stadium Thu Apr 13 |
21-09.00 |
43 |
Waukee |
Northwest High School Fri Mar 24 |
21-09.00 |
45 |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Clear Lake High School Fri Mar 24 |
21-08.75 |
46 |
Ballard |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
21-08.25 |
47 |
Ankeny |
Northwest High School Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
21-07.00 |
47 |
Johnston |
Valley High School Thu May 4 |
21-07.00 |
47 |
Madrid |
Madrid High School Thu May 11 |
Q 21-07.00 |
47 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Iowa City High Thu May 4 |
21-07.00 |