Rk | Team | Event | 800S |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:30.15 |
2 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:30.78 |
3 |
Class 1A - Western Valley LEIGHTON OLESEN, Caleb Garnand, LOUDEN GRIMSLEY, Theo Moseman |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:31.12 |
4 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:31.40 |
5 |
|
Linn-Mar Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 1:31.89 |
6 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic Kaizer Riley, Elijah Mendoza, Zach VanWychen, Calvin Curcija |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:31.96 |
7 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division Nathan Leemhuis, Carter Henderson, Tayden Ferguson, William Grant |
Linn-Mar Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 1:32.22 |
8 |
Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division Grant Glausser, Brock Carpenter, Dillon Aulwes, Ian Fagan |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:32.31 |
9 |
Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic David Harper Jr, Alexander Brown, Alex Fuller, Will Ginter |
Assumption High School Thu May 11 |
Q 1:32.53 |
10 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division William Remmert, Cy Anderson, Jordan Townsend, Derek Woods |
Dalzell Field Thu May 11 |
Q 1:32.73 |
11 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division Nate Patterson, Phoebe Baedke, Landon Ruby, Weston Koch |
Linn-Mar Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 1:32.93 |
12 |
|
Valley High School Thu May 4 |
1:32.95 |
13 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:32.99 |
14 |
|
Northwest High School Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 1:33.00 |
15 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:33.22 |
16 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division Ben Frazier, DeSean Kemp, Cavelle Fay, Kyle Elliott |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:33.26 |
17 |
Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar League Bryce Richards, Corder Noun Harder, James Gruver, Conner Maston |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:33.28 |
18 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:33.33 |
19 |
|
Brown Field Thu May 4 |
1:33.44 |
20 |
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 1:33.47 |
21 |
|
Brown Field Thu May 4 |
1:33.50 |
22 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:33.57 |
23 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:33.58 |
24 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division Harel Gameti, Daniel Robinson, Christian Janis, Moustafa Tiea |
Iowa City High Thu May 4 |
1:33.71 |
25 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:33.85 |
25 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division Deyon Moore, Benjamin Francis, Nick Lambe, Jaden Arnold |
Dalzell Field Thu May 11 |
Q 1:33.85 |
27 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division Malik Epps-Keller, Miles Thompson, Michael Blank, Traijan Sain |
Linn-Mar Stadium Fri Apr 14 |
1:33.96 |
28 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division Phillip Kaplan, Sam Rew, Connor Cross, Jeremiah Madlock |
Lancer Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 1:34.29 |
28 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:34.29 |
30 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:34.36 |
31 |
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 1:34.50 |
32 |
Class 3A - Missouri River Scott Kroll, Kellan Benson, Easton Wheeler, Evan Janzen |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:34.69 |
33 |
Class 4A - Little Hawkeye Anthony Glay, Jimmy Seeman, John Kitenge, Daniel Onwuramaka |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:34.72 |
34 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:34.74 |
35 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:34.75 |
36 |
|
Sheldon High School Orab Field Thu May 11 |
Q 1:34.77 |
37 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:34.82 |
38 |
Class 3A - North Central Tate Murray, Gavin Meader, Anthony Valenzuela, Gage Plagge |
Webster City High School Thu May 4 |
1:34.84 |
38 |
|
Pella High School Stadium Mon May 8 |
1:34.84 |
40 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:34.92 |
41 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:35.03 |
42 |
Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar League Clayton Kinzenbaw, Pierce Kienitz, Caleb Haack, Evan Kearney |
Belle Plaine High School Track Thu May 11 |
Q 1:35.06 |
43 |
|
Pella High School Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 1:35.09 |
44 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:35.10 |
45 |
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 11 |
Q 1:35.12 |
46 |
Class 2A - West Central Gavin Phillips, Landen Carlisle, Isaac King, Hunter Jingst |
Van Meter School Thu May 11 |
Q 1:35.17 |
47 |
Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division Donovan Slick-Driscoll, Tre Duffie, Nick Woods, Anthony Franklin |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:35.19 |
48 |
Class 2A - Little Hawkeye Noah Nunnikhoven, Luke Nikkel, Isaac Kacmarynski, Peyton Ritzert |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:35.22 |
49 |
|
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
1:35.30 |
50 |
|
GCSD Activities Complex Tue Apr 18 |
1:35.34 |