Rk | Athlete | Event | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Coon Rapids-Bayard |
AC/GC High School Thu May 11 |
Q 47-08.00 |
2 |
Atlantic |
Dick Morrison Track Thu May 4 |
47-03.00 |
3 |
Algona |
Emmetsburg High School Tue Apr 25 |
46-10.25 |
4 |
Midland |
Belle Plaine High School Track Thu May 11 |
Q 46-10.00 |
5 |
Cherokee Washington |
OABCIG Senior High School Thu May 11 |
46-09.00 |
6 |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
Grinnell College Fieldhouse Sat Mar 18 |
46-05.00 |
7 |
Southeast Polk |
Urbandale High School Thu Apr 20 |
46-03.00 |
8 |
Grinnell |
Ballard High School Thu Mar 30 |
46-01.00 |
9 |
Woodbine |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Mon May 8 |
45-03.75 |
10 |
Clarksville |
Northwood-Kensett High School Thu May 11 |
45-00.75 |
11 |
East Union |
East Union Community School Football Field/Track Thu Apr 20 |
44-08.50 |
12 |
Bishop Heelan |
Northwestern College Korver Field Thu May 11 |
44-06.50 |
13 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Iowa City High Thu May 4 |
44-04.00 |
14 |
Pella |
Pella High School Stadium Thu Apr 27 |
44-03.00 |
15 |
Iowa City West |
Iowa City High Thu May 4 |
44-02.75 |
16 |
Western Dubuque |
Western Dubuque High School Wed May 3 |
43-11.25 |
17 |
Spirit Lake |
Spirit Lake High School Tue Apr 11 |
43-08.50 |
18 |
Waukee |
Ankeny City Stadium Tue Apr 25 |
43-04.00 |
19 |
Saint Ansgar |
Clear Lake High School Fri Mar 24 |
43-03.25 |
20 |
Webster City |
Humboldt High School Thu Apr 6 |
42-09.00 |
21 |
Pella |
Lynnville-Sully High School Mon May 8 |
42-06.50 |
22 |
Colo-Nesco |
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Mike Penning Athletic Complex Thu Apr 6 |
42-03.00 |
23 |
Clear Creek Amana |
Williamsburg High School Mon May 8 |
42-01.25 |
24 |
West Marshall |
Lynnville-Sully High School Mon May 8 |
41-11.50 |
25 |
Maquoketa Valley |
Central City High School Thu May 4 |
41-11.00 |
25 |
Waukee |
Ankeny City Stadium Tue Apr 18 |
41-11.00 |
27 |
Valley |
Southeast Polk High School Thu Apr 6 |
41-09.50 |
28 |
Clarinda |
Central Decatur High School Thu May 11 |
41-07.25 |
29 |
South Hardin |
Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track Thu May 11 |
41-07.00 |
29 |
Ankeny Centennial |
Ankeny City Stadium Tue Apr 25 |
41-07.00 |
31 |
Durant |
Tipton City Park Thu May 4 |
41-06.00 |
32 |
Southeast Polk |
Valley High School Thu May 4 |
41-04.25 |
33 |
Western Dubuque |
Western Dubuque High School Wed May 3 |
41-03.50 |
34 |
Hinton |
Wayne State College Fri Mar 17 |
41-02.00 |
34 |
North Scott |
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium Mon Apr 10 |
41-02.00 |
36 |
Lynnville-Sully |
Lynnville-Sully High School Mon May 8 |
41-01.00 |
37 |
Webster City |
Webster City High School Tue Apr 18 |
40-11.00 |
38 |
Pella |
Lynnville-Sully High School Mon May 8 |
40-10.50 |
39 |
Decorah |
Decorah High School Mon Apr 3 |
40-09.00 |
40 |
West Lyon |
West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex Thu May 4 |
40-08.00 |
41 |
South Central Calhoun |
East Sac County Elementary School Tue May 2 |
40-07.50 |
41 |
Bishop Garrigan |
North Union High School Thu May 11 |
40-07.50 |
43 |
Mason City |
Cedar Falls High School Hauser Field Thu Apr 20 |
40-06.00 |
43 |
Ridge View |
East Sac County Elementary School Fri Apr 14 |
40-06.00 |
45 |
Indianola |
Indianola Stadium Thu Apr 6 |
40-05.50 |
46 |
West Sioux |
SDSU - Dana J. Dykhouse Stadium Mon Mar 27 |
40-03.00 |
46 |
Van Meter |
Randy Wilson Track Thu Apr 13 |
40-03.00 |
48 |
Woodward-Granger |
AC/GC High School Mon May 8 |
40-02.50 |
49 |
Logan-Magnolia |
Tri-Center High School Tue Apr 11 |
40-02.00 |
50 |
South Tama |
Brown Field Thu May 4 |
40-01.00 |