Scores
Council Bluffs Jefferson L 57-18
Tri-Center T 0-0
Tuesday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

HS Boys Wrestling Quad @ Sidney

Treynor
Southwest Iowa
Tri-Center
Woodbine
11/28 · 5:30 PM CT Sidney High School
Tuesday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0-1)
36
Tri-Center
Varsity (1-1-1)
5:30 PM CT
11/28
Sidney Community School District Gymatorium
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Quad

AHSTW
Audubon
Logan-Magnolia
Woodbine
11/30 · 5:30 PM CT Audubon High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
East Mills
Griswold
Lewis Central
OABCIG
Panorama
Red Oak
Riverside
St. Albert
West Harrison
Plus 6 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Treynor Community School West Gym
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Woodbine
Varsity (0-1-1)
57
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-4)
5:30 PM CT
12/5
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Woodbine
Varsity (0-1-1)
Missouri Valley
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/5
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING

MV Boys WR Quad

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Logan-Magnolia
Woodbine
12/5 · 5:30 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING

WIC WR Quad

Missouri Valley
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Logan-Magnolia
Woodbine
12/5 · 5:30 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Woodbine
Varsity (0-1-1)
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/5
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Riverside Boys Wrestling Tourament

Lathrop
Woodbury Central
Woodbine
Aurora
Riverside
ACGC
Audubon
CAM
Clarinda
Creston
Plus 12 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Riverside High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING
Ridge View
Woodbine
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Lawton-Bronson
South Central Calhoun
Alta-Aurelia
12/16 · 9:00 AM CT Ridge View High School
Tuesday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Woodbine Quad

Woodbine
Atlantic
Logan-Magnolia
OABCIG
12/19 · 5:30 PM CT Woodbine High School HS Gym
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri-Center Invitational

ACGC
Platteview
West Harrison
Westwood
Bellevue East
East Mills
Harlan Community
Kuemper Catholic
Nodaway Valley
St. Albert
Plus 8 more
1/6 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Logan-Magnolia Quad

Westwood
CAM
Logan-Magnolia
Woodbine
1/9 · 5:30 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Boys Wrestling Dual @ Tri Center

Woodbine
Riverside
ACGC
Tri-Center
1/11 · 4:30 PM CT Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled, Griswold Wrestling Tournament

Bedford
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Denison-Schleswig
East Mills
Griswold
Lewis Central
Essex
Plus 4 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Griswold High School
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING

OABCIG Boys Wrestling Meet

Pocahontas Area
Woodbury Central
South Central Calhoun
GTRA
Akron-Westfield
Audubon
Spirit Lake
Southeast Valley
Solon
Carroll
Plus 18 more
1/19 · 4:30 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

OABCIG Boys Wrestling Meet

Woodbury Central
Woodbine
East Sac County
Emmetsburg
OABCIG
Denver
Don Bosco
Okoboji
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Solon
Plus 17 more
1/20 · 8:00 AM CT OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING
Woodbine
East Mills
CAM
1/25 · 5:30 PM CT Woodbine High School JH Gym
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

East Mills Invite

Southwest Valley
Logan-Magnolia
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Archbishop Bergan
Council Bluffs Lincoln
East Atchison
East Union
Tri-Center
Essex
Griswold
Plus 5 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT East Mills High School
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Rescheduled to this date from 1/9/24

West Central Valley
Woodbine
AHSTW
1/29 · 5:30 PM CT AHSTW Community School HS Gym
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rescheduled to this date from 1/9/24

West Central Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Woodbine
Varsity (0-1-1)
6:30 PM CT
1/29
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rescheduled to this date from 1/9/24

Woodbine
Varsity (0-1-1)
AHSTW
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
1/29
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

SENIOR NIGHT

Manson-NW Webster
MVAOCOU
Woodbine
East Sac County
1/30 · 5:30 PM CT East Sac County Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Rolling Valley Conference Meet

Coon Rapids-Bayard
CAM
West Harrison
Woodbine
2/6 · 5:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING
West Harrison
MVAOCOU
Hinton
Lawton-Bronson
Missouri Valley
Ridge View
West Monona-Whiting
Westwood
Woodbine
West Sioux
2/10 · 10:00 AM CT MVAOCOU High School
Team Information
Level Varsity
Conference Rolling Valley
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Woodbine 0-0 L1 0-1 .250
CAM 0-0 0-0 .000
Coon Rapids-Bayard 0-0 0-0 .000
West Harrison 0-0 0-0 .000
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND