Football 2019-20
QuikStatsIowa

Touchdowns

1
Eddie Burgess, SO QB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

70
1
Cooper Dejean, JR QB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

70
3
Nik Coble, SR QB/DE, #4

WACO - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

55
4
Cole Damman, SR QB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

51
5
Nathan Trenkamp, SR CB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

50

Passing TDs

1
Eddie Burgess, SO QB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

49
2
Wyatt Pryor, SR #8

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

46
3
Cooper Dejean, JR QB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

42
4
Nathan Trenkamp, SR CB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

41
5
Kadin Bennett, SR QB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

39

Rushing TDs

1
Thomas Even, SR #1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

39
1
Jack Sievert, SR RB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

39
3
Shae Summerfield, SR CB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

34
4
Patrick Savage, SR QB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

33
5
Tate Hagen, SR RB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

32

Receiving TDs

1
Brett Livesay, SR WR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

27
2
Isaac Ihnen, SR WR/LB, #13

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

21
2
Cole Watts, JR WR/CB, #5

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

21
2
Layne Pryor, JR #13

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

21
5
Trey Shearer, JR WR/S, #10

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

19

All Purpose Yards

1
Tate Hagen, SR RB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

2935
2
Caleb Swalla, SR RB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

2838
3
Noah Beck, SR RB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

2830
4
Shae Summerfield, SR CB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2780
5
Thomas Even, SR #1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

2616

Passing Yards

1
Hunter Dekkers, SR QB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

3640
2
Cooper Dejean, JR QB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

3546
3
Daniel Wright, SR QB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2997
4
Eddie Burgess, SO QB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2914
5
Nathan Trenkamp, SR CB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

2826

Rushing Yards

1
Tate Hagen, SR RB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

2352
2
Caleb Swalla, SR RB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

2325
3
Tristan Wilson, SR RB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

2295
4
Shae Summerfield, SR CB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2164
5
Jack Sievert, SR RB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

2095

Receiving Yards

1
Kade Lynott, SR RB/LB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

1594
2
Brett Livesay, SR WR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1545
3
Jake Nieman, SR RB/CB, #2

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

1304
4
Brock Leaders, SR #5

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

1265
5
Alec Wick, JR WR/CB, #10

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

1161

Total Tackles

1
Noah Schroeder, SR OG/LB, #43

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

158.5
2
Layne Pryor, JR #13

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

122.5
3
Zach Twedt, JR RB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

113.5
4
Justin McCunn, SR RB/LB, #21

Red Oak - Class 2A - District 2A-9

111.0
5
Gabe Heideman, JR #18

Dunkerton - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

108.5

Total Sacks

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, SR TE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

18.5
2
Tanner Eilts, SR OG/DE, #52

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

15.0
3
Kyle Nichols, SO RB/DE, #42

Northwood-Kensett - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

14.0
3
Ethan Steffensen, SR OG/DT, #55

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

14.0
5
Iziek Soper, JR TE/DE, #77

Midland - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

13.5

Interceptions

1
Tyler Olson, JR WR/S, #80

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12
2
Caden Schrage, SR QB/S, #15

Northwood-Kensett - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

11
3
Jacob Holste, SR TE/S, #20

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

9
3
Brady Duwa, JR RB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

9
3
Brock Galetich, JR RB/CB, #9

South Hamilton - Class 1A - District 1A-2

9

Fumble Recoveries

1
Kolby Micetich, SR RB/LB, #17

Centerville - Class 2A - District 2A-8

18
2
Dallas Clark, SO QB/LB, #7

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

7
3
Jake DeGroot, SR TE/LB, #44

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

6
3
Hudson Felkey, JR DE/RB, #22

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

6
3
Christian Zearing, SR LB/DE, #45

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

6

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Eddie Burgess, SO QB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

69
2
Cooper Dejean, JR QB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

66
3
Nik Coble, SR QB/DE, #4

WACO - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

55
4
Cole Damman, SR QB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

51
5
Nathan Trenkamp, SR CB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

50

Offensive Yards

1
Cooper Dejean, JR QB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

4836
2
Hunter Dekkers, SR QB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

4079
3
Eddie Burgess, SO QB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

3957
4
Nik Coble, SR QB/DE, #4

WACO - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

3514
5
Nathan Trenkamp, SR CB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

3288

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Tyler Moen, SR #14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

4
2
Ryan Krpan, JR WR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3
2
Blaine Bryant, SO WR/LB, #3

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

3
2
Griffin Diggs, SR WR/CB, #14

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

3
2
Brayden Wollan, JR #23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

3

Passing Completions

1
Daniel Wright, SR QB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

248
2
Cooper Dejean, JR QB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

236
3
Michael Schafer, SR QB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

209
4
Nathan Trenkamp, SR CB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

208
5
Hunter Dekkers, SR QB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

204

Passing Attempts

1
Cooper Dejean, JR QB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

396
2
Daniel Wright, SR QB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

356
3
Michael Schafer, SR QB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

349
4
Ashton Cook, JR QB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

345
5
Nathan Trenkamp, SR CB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

328

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Cullen Wood, JR #11

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25.1
2
Kooper Ebel, FR QB/LB, #11

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class A - District A-1

23.5
3
Cael Frost, JR #8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

23.2
4
Connor Grinstead, SO #14

Highland - Class A - District A-6

22.4
5
Mason Fritz, SR QB/CB, #5

Lake Mills - Class 1A - District 1A-3

20.7

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Cael Frost, JR #8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

168.2
2
Drew Sonnenberg, SR QB/S, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

167.4
3
Anthony Potthoff, SR QB/S, #10

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

165.9
4
Ethan Leibold, SR QB/DE, #6

Turkey Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

162.1
5
Jalyn Gramstad, SR QB/S, #4

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

157.4

Rushing Attempts

1
Tate Hagen, SR RB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

288
2
Tristan Wilson, SR RB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

287
3
Jack Sievert, SR RB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

282
4
Skyler Schultes, SR QB/S, #9

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

274
5
Jeffrey Eagle, SR #22

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

271

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Brandtley Koske, SR CB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

14.5
2
Jacob Ridgely, SR RB/LB, #4

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

12.7
3
Wyatt Wegener, SR RB/CB, #4

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

12.7
4
Thomas Even, SR #1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

12.5
5
Seth Malcom, JR #8

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

12.1

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Kole Telford, SR RB/S, #5

Central Lyon - Class 2A - District 2A-1

98
1
Cooper Dejean, JR QB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

98
3
Jeremiah Chapman, JR #4

Charles City - Class 3A - District 3A-3

97
3
Tristan Wilson, SR RB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

97
3
Logan Meyer, SR RB/LB, #1

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

97

Receptions

1
Brett Livesay, SR WR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

91
2
Easton Harms, SO WR/CB, #21

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

89
3
Trystin Ross, SR TE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

81
4
Alec Wick, JR WR/CB, #10

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

79
4
Kade Lynott, SR RB/LB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

79

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Lewis Havel, SR #5

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

25.1
2
Mason McFarland, SR #21

Highland - Class A - District A-6

25.0
3
Kael Unruh, JR WR/CB, #5

North Cedar - Class 1A - District 1A-4

24.4
4
Parker Kiewiet, SR WR/CB, #11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

24.4
5
Hunter Dahlgren, SR WR, #17

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

23.2

Reception Longest For TD

1
Nick Danielson, SR WR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

99
2
Colton Borst, JR WR/S, #1

Anamosa - Class 2A - District 2A-4

97
2
Tyler Cooley, SR LB, #6

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

97
4
Reece Martin, SR WR/CB, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

95
4
Spencer Mooberry, JR RB/CB, #2

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

95

Tackles Solo

1
Noah Schroeder, SR OG/LB, #43

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

118
2
Justin McCunn, SR RB/LB, #21

Red Oak - Class 2A - District 2A-9

96
3
Jacob Hanley, SR LB, #52

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

86
4
Dylan Cain, SR #7

Chariton - Class 2A - District 2A-8

85
5
Cole Damman, SR QB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

84

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Jordan Kriegel, SR RB/LB, #32

BGM - Class A - District A-6

36.0
1
Skyler Waldschmitt, SR TE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

36.0
3
Cade Tenold, SO #4

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

35.0
4
Kaden Sutton, SR OG/DT, #70

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-9

31.5
5
Jay Oostendorp, SR LB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

29.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Tyler Moen, SR #14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

219
2
Griffin Diggs, SR WR/CB, #14

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

195
3
Brady Duwa, JR RB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

192
4
Kaden Wetjen, SR WR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

190
5
Worth Henry, JR CB/WR, #5

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

187

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Tyler Moen, SR #14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

4
2
Griffin Diggs, SR WR/CB, #14

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

3
2
Brayden Wollan, JR #23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

3
2
Tanner Lukavsky, SR RB/LB, #32

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

3
5
Xavier Nwankpa, SO CB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2

Fumble Return Yards

1
Josh Wallington, JR OG/DT, #60

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

98
2
Thor Maakestad, SR WR/CB, #1

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

95
2
Hunter Jones, JR CB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

95
4
Treyton Cacek, SR RB/LB, #16

GTRA - Class A - District A-3

93
4
Estevan Quintana, SR S/WR, #17

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

93

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Josh Wallington, JR OG/DT, #60

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

98
2
Thor Maakestad, SR WR/CB, #1

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

95
2
Hunter Jones, JR CB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

95
4
Treyton Cacek, SR RB/LB, #16

GTRA - Class A - District A-3

93
4
Jeff Bowie, JR OT/DE, #62

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

93

Kickoffs

1
Ayden Hahn, SR #6

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

124
2
Alexis Rodriquez, SR #53

Sheldon - Class 2A - District 2A-1

111
3
Reid Hinerichsen, SR DT/C, #55

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

101
4
Jackson Jensen, SR WR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

100
5
Jordan VanVeldhuizen, SO K/S, #40

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

91

Kickoff Yards

1
Ayden Hahn, SR #6

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

5257
2
Jordan VanVeldhuizen, SO K/S, #40

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

4529
3
Jackson Jensen, SR WR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

4476
4
Reed Shea, SR CB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4220
5
Bryce Albaugh, SR #5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4115

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR #5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

50
2
Eli Thede, SR WR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

48
3
Blake Osborn, SR WR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

44
4
Jackson Jensen, SR WR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

43
4
Reed Shea, SR CB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

43

Punts

1
Lucas Mitchell, SR #10

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

58
2
Zach Needham, SR DE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

54
3
Francisco Alejo, SR P/K, #95

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

53
3
Austin Pyles, SR RB/LB, #14

Saydel - Class 2A - District 2A-8

53
5
Kole Tupa, SR QB/WR, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

52

Punt Yards

1
Zach Needham, SR DE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1978
2
Francisco Alejo, SR P/K, #95

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1825
3
Ian Gill, SO LB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1823
4
Lucas Mitchell, SR #10

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1763
5
Kody VanEngelenburg, JR #19

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 1A - District 1A-3

1734

Punt Yards Per

1
Josh Henkenius, SR QB/S, #5

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

63.0
2
Anthony Smith, JR RB/WR, #15

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

52.0
3
Zack Lasek, SR #50

Highland - Class A - District A-6

49.8
4
Austin Campanella, JR TE/DE, #12

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

49.0
4
Carson Pariseau, JR RB/LB, #23

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

49.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Will Ragaller, SO RB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

47
2
Seamus Poynton, SR RB/LB, #2

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

40
3
Derek Mueller, SR QB/S, #19

Griswold - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

33
4
Shae Summerfield, SR CB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

32
5
Kato Dougan, SR #5

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

30

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Will Ragaller, SO RB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1015
2
Derek Mueller, SR QB/S, #19

Griswold - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

788
3
Jackson Jensen, SR WR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

723
4
Payton Vest, JR RB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

642
5
Damon Schmid, SO RB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

636

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Matt Riedemann, SR RB/LB, #26

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

115.0
2
Shaun Hemming, JR WR/CB, #5

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

96.0
3
Colby Kafer, SR RB, #2

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

66.0
4
Tyler Pearson, SR RB/LB, #27

Southwest Valley - Class A - District A-9

63.0
5
Kobe Nobis, SR RB/LB, #3

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-4

59.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Jackson Jensen, SR WR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

4
2
Anthony Stogdill, SR RB/CB, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - District 2A-9

3
2
Kaden Behrens, SO #40

Dunkerton - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

3
2
Eli Morris, JR RB/LB, #23

Bedford - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

3
2
Kalen Walker, SR #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Isaiah Wagner, SR WR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

99
1
Aaron Smith, JR CB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

99
1
Carter Franzen, SR WR/CB, #27

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

99
4
Josef Smith, SR RB/LB, #7

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

98
4
Keavian Hayes, FR WR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

98

Punt Returns

1
Sam Petersen, JR S, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

36
2
Colten Woltman, JR WR/S, #1

Cherokee Washington - Class 1A - District 1A-9

27
3
Carter Markham, JR QB/S, #7

North Scott - Class 3A - District 3A-5

24
4
Bryce Achenbach, SR WR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

22
4
Abraham Dirkx, JR RB/LB, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

22

Punt Return Yards

<
1
Kaden Wetjen, SR WR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

396