Football 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa

Touchdowns

1
Preston Ries, SR QB/LB, #5

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

57
2
Beau Burns, SO QB/DB, #2

BGM - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

56
3
Chase Spieker, JR QB/DB, #5

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-10

50
4
Isaac Clark, SR QB/LB, #12

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

49
4
Brady Boulton, SO QB/DB, #1

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

49

Passing TDs

1
Beau Burns, SO QB/DB, #2

BGM - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

35
2
Perrin Sulzle, JR QB/LB, #7

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

34
2
Cael Turner, SR QB/DB, #4

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-6

34
4
Garrett Luett, SO QB/DB, #10

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-8

32
4
Shane Helmick, SR QB/DE, #12

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

32

Rushing TDs

1
Kaiden Knaack, SR #10

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

34
2
Grant Glausser, SR RB/DB, #10

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - District 4A-2

33
2
Preston Ries, SR QB/LB, #5

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

33
4
Lance McShane, SR RB/LB, #30

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-4

31
4
Graham Eben, SR RB/S, #11

Central Lyon-George/Little Rock - Class 2A - District 2A-1

31

Receiving TDs

1
Treyton Travis, SR WR/CB, #24

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

24
2
Mason Boothby, SR WR/DB, #23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-8

17
2
Landon Blum, FR WR/DB, #5

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

17
4
Carter Seitz, JR WR/DB, #7

Kee - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

15
4
Garrett Watts, SR WR/DB, #7

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

15

All Purpose Yards

1
Grant Glausser, SR RB/DB, #10

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3201
2
Ben Gordon, SR RB/S, #26

Van Meter - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2767
3
Brennan Hayes, SR RB/LB, #45

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-6

2665
4
Adrien Robbins, JR RB/DB, #0

PCM - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2575
5
Kaden Amigon, SR RB/LB, #5

Columbus - Class A - District A-5

2221

Passing Yards

1
Cael Turner, SR QB/DB, #4

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-6

2993
2
Drew Kluender, SR QB/CB, #10

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-8

2897
3
Graham Beckman, SR QB, #8

Iowa City Liberty - Class 5A - District 5A-6

2593
4
Brady Hetzel, JR QB, #4

Lewis Central - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2587
5
Preston Ries, SR QB/LB, #5

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

2559

Rushing Yards

1
Grant Glausser, SR RB/DB, #10

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2909
2
Ben Gordon, SR RB/S, #26

Van Meter - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2182
2
Adrien Robbins, JR RB/DB, #0

PCM - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2182
4
Lance McShane, SR RB/LB, #30

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-4

2028
5
Aiden Flora, SR QB, #2

ADM - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1932

Receiving Yards

1
Treyton Travis, SR WR/CB, #24

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

1430
2
Eric McGill, SR WR/DB, #11

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-8

1285
3
Peyton Schilling, SR WR/DB, #2

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

1109
4
Mason Boothby, SR WR/DB, #23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-8

1097
5
Callan Messerich, SO WR/DB, #6

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1085

Total Tackles

1
Tate Wood, JR OL/LB, #58

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

132.5
2
Trenton Beard, SR OL/LB, #34

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

118.5
2
Rayce Heitman, JR WR/LB, #6

Williamsburg - Class 3A - District 3A-5

118.5
4
Chett Mohr, SR TE/LB, #44

Mediapolis - Class 2A - District 2A-5

112.5
5
Jackson Wacha, JR LB/TE, #8

Ballard - Class 4A - District 4A-5

112.0

Total Sacks

1
Izaak Dukes, SR FB/DL, #34

Bedford - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

20.5
2
Micah Lang, JR TE/DL, #9

Williamsburg - Class 3A - District 3A-5

14.5
3
Ben Ryan, SR TE/DE, #17

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

13.5
4
Mekhi Benton, SR TE/DE, #34

Central City - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

12.0
4
Drew Eilers, JR WR/DL, #2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

12.0

Interceptions

1
Nash Dykes, JR WR/DB, #3

Central Decatur - Class A - District A-6

10
2
Tate Perrin, JR DB/WR, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - District 4A-6

9
3
Mason Boothby, SR WR/DB, #23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-8

8
4
Brandon Christofferson, SR WR/S, #3

MFL MarMac - Class 1A - District 1A-3

7
4
Dalton Mudderman, JR QB/LB, #5

Kee - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

7

Fumble Recoveries

1
Jax Stamp, SR OL/DE, #53

Belle Plaine - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

8
2
Sheldon Vandenberg, JR OG/LB, #12

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-10

7
2
Connor King, SR RB/LB, #27

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-2

7
4
Holden Roberts, SO TE/DE, #13

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

5
4
Eli Riedesel, SR OG/DE, #57

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Preston Ries, SR QB/LB, #5

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

57
2
Beau Burns, SO QB/DB, #2

BGM - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

56
3
Chase Spieker, JR QB/DB, #5

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-10

50
4
Isaac Clark, SR QB/LB, #12

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

48
4
Brady Boulton, SO QB/DB, #1

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

48

Offensive Yards

1
Preston Ries, SR QB/LB, #5

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

4485
2
Beau Burns, SO QB/DB, #2

BGM - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

3972
3
Drew Kluender, SR QB/CB, #10

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-8

3414
4
Cael Turner, SR QB/DB, #4

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-6

3404
5
Grant Glausser, SR RB/DB, #10

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3136

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Carson Baak, JR RB/LB, #4

Emmetsburg - Class 1A - District 1A-2

4
2
Santana Miller, SR RB/LB, #2

Iowa City West - Class 5A - District 5A-6

3
2
Trevor Forey, SR WR/S, #6

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

3
2
Tate Martin, JR RB/LB, #33

BGM - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

3
2
Drake Dittmar, SR #6

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - District 5A-1

3

Passing Completions

1
Perrin Sulzle, JR QB/LB, #7

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

203
2
Brysen Kolar, JR QB/CB, #3

OABCIG - Class 1A - District 1A-1

194
3
Connor Moberly, SR QB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - District 5A-2

190
4
Graham Beckman, SR QB, #8

Iowa City Liberty - Class 5A - District 5A-6

187
5
Beau Burns, SO QB/DB, #2

BGM - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

182

Passing Attempts

1
Dallas Smith, JR QB/DB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

392
2
Brysen Kolar, JR QB/CB, #3

OABCIG - Class 1A - District 1A-1

350
3
Perrin Sulzle, JR QB/LB, #7

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

339
4
Graham Beckman, SR QB, #8

Iowa City Liberty - Class 5A - District 5A-6

310
5
Aidan Harder, SR QB, #5

Norwalk - Class 4A - District 4A-6

308

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Sawyer Stout, SR QB/CB, #24

Sigourney Keota - Class 1A - District 1A-6

30.0
2
Jayden Hanson, SR QB/DB, #7

Central City - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

22.7
3
Matthew Mitchell, JR QB/DB, #7

Ottumwa - Class 5A - District 5A-4

22.3
4
Braylon Bingham, FR QB/S, #6

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-6

20.4
5
Landon Montag, SR RB/LB, #24

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

20.3

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Kyler Gerardy, SR QB/S, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - District 4A-3

165.0
2
Gabe Funk, JR QB/DB, #17

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

159.0
3
Reece Vander Zee, SR QB/S, #2

Central Lyon-George/Little Rock - Class 2A - District 2A-1

158.3
4
Preston Ries, SR QB/LB, #5

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

157.9
5
Brock Badding, SO QB/S, #18

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

156.6

Rushing Attempts

1
Grant Glausser, SR RB/DB, #10

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - District 4A-2

334
2
Adrien Robbins, JR RB/DB, #0

PCM - Class 2A - District 2A-6

283
3
Austin Scranton, JR RB/LB, #26

Anamosa - Class 2A - District 2A-4

255
4
Ra'Shawd Davis, JR RB, #24

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - District 5A-1

252
5
Preston Ries, SR QB/LB, #5

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

251

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Riley Kaalberg, JR LB/RB, #42

Columbus - Class A - District A-5

13.1
2
Kellen Smith, SR RB/LB, #43

West Hancock - Class A - District A-2

13.1
3
Kaden Amigon, SR RB/LB, #5

Columbus - Class A - District A-5

12.5
4
Grady Jeppesen, SR QB/DB, #4

Riverside - Class A - District A-7

11.6
5
Cam Buffington, SR RB/LB, #33

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

11.5

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Tatum Cooper, JR RB/LB, #24

Westwood - Class A - District A-8

99
2
Cayden Allen, JR LB/RB, #32

Camanche - Class 2A - District 2A-4

98
2
Riley Kaalberg, JR LB/RB, #42

Columbus - Class A - District A-5

98
4
Eli Rouse, SR RB/LB, #12

Ballard - Class 4A - District 4A-5

97
5
Talan Fuson, SO QB/CB, #2

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

96

Receptions

1
Treyton Travis, SR WR/CB, #24

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

103
2
Payton Longmeyer, SR WR/DB, #7

Glenwood - Class 4A - District 4A-6

69
3
Sam Zelenovich, JR WR, #6

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - District 5A-2

68
3
Klayton Bremer, SR WR/LB, #28

Panorama - Class A - District A-7

68
3
Eric McGill, SR WR/DB, #11

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-8

68

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Reed Pfaltzgraff, SR #3

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

24.8
2
Mason Boothby, SR WR/DB, #23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-8

23.3
3
Jacob Khounsourath, SR WR/DB, #8

Nevada - Class 3A - District 3A-6

22.6
4
Jake Schulz, SR TE, #7

Bettendorf - Class 5A - District 5A-3

22.5
5
Jeremiah Madlock, SR WR/DB, #1

Iowa City High - Class 5A - District 5A-3

22.2

Reception Longest For TD

1
Tavien Manning, JR WR/CB, #4

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-1

99
2
Carson Topf, SR WR/S, #12

Westwood - Class A - District A-8

97
3
Eli Fox, SR RB/S, #4

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-5

96
4
Oliver Potter, SR RB/LB, #25

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

95
5
Peyton Schilling, SR WR/DB, #2

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

94

Tackles Solo

1
Rayce Heitman, JR WR/LB, #6

Williamsburg - Class 3A - District 3A-5

107
2
Tate Wood, JR OL/LB, #58

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

100
3
Chett Mohr, SR TE/LB, #44

Mediapolis - Class 2A - District 2A-5

89
4
Jackson Wacha, JR LB/TE, #8

Ballard - Class 4A - District 4A-5

86
4
Cole Hobbs, JR RB/LB, #20

St. Albert - Class A - District A-8

86

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Drew Eilers, JR WR/DL, #2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

40.0
2
Mason Knipp, SR OL/DL, #65

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-4

36.5
3
Izaak Dukes, SR FB/DL, #34

Bedford - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

34.5
4
Jax Stamp, SR OL/DE, #53

Belle Plaine - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

30.5
5
Cael Wishman, SO RB/LB, #11

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-9

28.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Cael Benesh, JR WR/DB, #4

North Linn - Class A - District A-4

229
2
Tate Perrin, JR DB/WR, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - District 4A-6

211
3
Kellen Smith, SR RB/LB, #43

West Hancock - Class A - District A-2

166
4
Quinn Olson, SR QB/DB, #5

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

151
5
Nick Denning, SR S/WR, #9

AHSTW - Class 1A - District 1A-8

148

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Carson Baak, JR RB/LB, #4

Emmetsburg - Class 1A - District 1A-2

3
1
Trevor Forey, SR WR/S, #6

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

3
1
Tate Martin, JR RB/LB, #33

BGM - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

3
1
Cael Benesh, JR WR/DB, #4

North Linn - Class A - District A-4

3
5
Grant Williams, SR WR/DB, #8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2

Fumble Return Yards

1
Jake Hausman, SR RB/DB, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

133
2
Marco Cortez, FR RB/LB, #22

Storm Lake - Class 4A - District 4A-1

132
3
Colin Gordon, SR QB/DB, #7

Grundy Center - Class 1A - District 1A-4

124
4
Holden Roberts, SO TE/DE, #13

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

106
5
Caleb Nordhagen, JR RB/LB, #23

Carlisle - Class 4A - District 4A-4

102

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Keegan Hisler, SR TE/LB, #2

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

99
2
Colin Gordon, SR QB/DB, #7

Grundy Center - Class 1A - District 1A-4

97
2
Dalton Flikkema, SR WR/DB, #3

Spencer - Class 4A - District 4A-1

97
4
Caleb Nordhagen, JR RB/LB, #23

Carlisle - Class 4A - District 4A-4

96
5
Ryker Dengler, JR QB/DB, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - District 2A-4

95

Kickoffs

1
Adlai Lounsbury, JR K, #9

Van Meter - Class 2A - District 2A-7

103
2
Julien Kramer, SO OL/DL, #56

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-5

101
3
Owen Backer, SO RB/S, #22

Clarksville - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

96
4
Drew Lappe, SR WR/CB, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

89
5
Andrew Kimball, SR #15

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

88

Kickoff Yards

1
Adlai Lounsbury, JR K, #9

Van Meter - Class 2A - District 2A-7

5978
2
Hunter Chanthaphon, SR K, #88

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - District 5A-2

4443
3
AJ Phelps, SR OL/LB, #51

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

4364
4
Gus Bashore, SR WR/DB, #7

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-8

4320
5
Kase Coleman, SO TE/DL, #37

Bedford - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

4105

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Isaac Nielsen, JR QB/LB, #11

Durant - Class 1A - District 1A-5

338
2
Adlai Lounsbury, JR K, #9

Van Meter - Class 2A - District 2A-7

65
3
Kase Coleman, SO TE/DL, #37

Bedford - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

56
4
Caden Buhr, JR K, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - District 5A-3

49
5
Jovany Kabongo, JR RB/LB, #3

LeMars - Class 4A - District 4A-1

40

Punts

1
Christian Williamson, SR WR/CB, #6

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - District 2A-7

50
2
Tyler Bell, JR QB/DB, #8

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-5

48
3
Jack Schmadeke, SR RB/LB, #35

Red Oak - Class 1A - District 1A-8

45
4
Jackson Jeys, SR P/K, #22

Davenport Central - Class 5A - District 5A-3

44
5
Carter Meyer, SR QB/DB, #2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-3

43

Punt Yards

1
Bradyn Cory, SR S/P, #11

North Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1788
2
Connor Fisher, SR WR/LB, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-5

1615
3
Brody Lee, SR K/P, #77

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1596
4
Christian Williamson, SR WR/CB, #6

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1558
5
Ty Dillavou, JR QB/DB, #9

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-2

1532

Punt Yards Per

1
Cam Scupham, SO K, #33

Bettendorf - Class 5A - District 5A-3

51.0
1
Noah John, SR QB/DE, #11

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

51.0
3
Drew Miller, SR P/QB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - District 2A-5

49.5
4
Tommy Fitzsimmons, SR K/WR, #16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-8

49.0
5
Landyn Fisk, SO WR/DB, #19

Lynnville-Sully - Class A - District A-6

47.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Trenton Struss, SR RB/S, #21

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

33
2
Oliver Schmitt, SR FB, #22

Turkey Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

32
3
CJ Smith, SO TE/DB, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

30
3
Brogan Ewing, JR WR/CB, #10

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

30
5
Josh Miller, JR RB/DB, #27

Eagle Grove - Class 1A - District 1A-2

28

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Trenton Struss, SR RB/S, #21

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

619
2
Brogan Ewing, JR WR/CB, #10

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

589
3
Brock Watson, JR WR, #13

Clarke - Class 2A - District 2A-7

554
4
Cristian Brown, SR WR/DB, #47

Dunkerton - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

552
5
Oliver Schmitt, SR FB, #22

Turkey Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

532

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1