|
Lewis Central
vs.
Creston
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Titan Stadium
|
35-7
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Webster City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
16-0
|
Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
38-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
|
22-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City North
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha South
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Omaha South High School
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Boone
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School McGaffin Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Humboldt
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Turf Field
|
22-8
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
PCM
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
23-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
22-20
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Comet Field
|
32-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
34-7
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Pella
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
37-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Spartan Stadium
|
24-10
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Saints Field
|
|
|
|
|