|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
25-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
33-12
|
Senior Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
41-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
63-14
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
49-35
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Football Field
|
21-8
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
28-21
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
45-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
33-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
20-18
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
22-15
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
33-12
|
MSTM Senior Night & Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
|
42-18
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
41-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
26-12
|
Fall Sports Senior Night- During Halftime
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Dennis Field
|
34-28
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
39-13
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
40-0
|
Postville Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
69-8
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
43-18
|
Senior Night/Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
45-0
|
senior night
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
44-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
|
50-8
|
WV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
48-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
41-21
|
|
|
|