|
Algona
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
30-22
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
17-6
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
22-19
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
36-17
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
De Valois Stadium
|
29-25
|
Non-District Game
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
34-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
27-6
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
20-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
|
21-20
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
26-14
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
41-13
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Football Field
|
31-0
|
YSF Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Monticello
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
|
35-6
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
34-7
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
15-12
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
|
47-33
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
15-14
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
42-20
|
IFA Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
|
23-8
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Loras College
|
48-12
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
38-14
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
|
34-7
|
RED OUT GAME
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
33-18
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
|
50-22
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
40-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
35-28
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Brown Field
|
61-27
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
42-14
|
|
|
|